Regular Season - 13
Season Summary
2026/27
Super League 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. FC Lugano lead the table with 31 points, followed by BSC Young Boys on 25.
Done55%
Finished72
Live0
Pending60
Remaining60
Regular Season - 13
Regular Season - 13
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (72) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.42
Win Rate
40.3%
Goals For / Match
1.82
Failed To Score %
17.5%
Goals Against / Match
1.84
Clean Sheet %
17.2%
Loss Rate
41.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
16.17
Top Scorer Goals
5.58
Top Assist Assists
3.75
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
FC LuganoResults Power100.0
Attack98.2
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact25.9
BSC Young BoysResults Power65.4
Attack100.0
Defense54.3
Stability81.8
Player Impact75.0
FC SionResults Power60.3
Attack68.2
Defense66.3
Stability65.3
Player Impact36.4
FC ZurichResults Power52.5
Attack61.4
Defense18.3
Stability44.7
Player Impact26.4
FC ST. GallenResults Power47.0
Attack44.1
Defense46.4
Stability44.7
Player Impact20.5
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Lugano | 2.82 ▲1.40 | 90.9% ▲50.57 | 3.09 ▲1.27 | 0.0% ▲17.49 | 0.82 ▲1.02 | 36.4% ▲19.13 | 0.0% ▲41.03 | 31.00 ▲14.83 | 5.00 ▼0.58 | 4.00 ▲0.25 |
BSC Young Boys | 2.08 ▲0.66 | 58.3% ▲17.99 | 3.17 ▲1.34 | 0.0% ▲17.49 | 1.92 ▼0.08 | 25.0% ▲7.76 | 8.3% ▲32.70 | 25.00 ▲8.83 | 14.00 ▲8.42 | 4.00 ▲0.25 |
FC Sion | 1.92 ▲0.50 | 58.3% ▲17.99 | 2.08 ▲0.26 | 8.3% ▲9.15 | 1.50 ▲0.34 | 25.0% ▲7.76 | 25.0% ▲16.04 | 23.00 ▲6.83 | 6.00 ▲0.42 | 5.00 ▲1.25 |
FC Zurich | 1.82 ▲0.40 | 45.5% ▲5.11 | 1.82 ▼0.01 | 9.1% ▲8.40 | 2.09 ▼0.25 | 0.0% ▼17.23 | 36.4% ▲4.67 | 17.00 ▲0.83 | 6.00 ▲0.42 | 3.00 ▼0.75 |
FC ST. Gallen | 1.58 ▲0.16 | 50.0% ▲9.66 | 1.58 ▼0.24 | 25.0% ▼7.51 | 1.83 ▲0.01 | 16.7% ▼0.57 | 41.7% ▼0.63 | 19.00 ▲2.83 | 4.00 ▼1.58 | 4.00 ▲0.25 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 19 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21








