North - 27
Season Summary
2023/24
Third NL - Sjever 2023/24 has 10 participating teams, with 135 fixtures listed on this site. Polet lead the table with 69 points, followed by Rudar Mursko Središće on 56. Križevci finished top of the previous 2022/23 season.
Done100%
Finished135
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (135) out of the 135 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
40.7%
Goals For / Match
1.47
Failed To Score %
29.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.47
Clean Sheet %
29.6%
Loss Rate
40.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
38.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
PoletResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Rudar Mursko SredišćeResults Power77.2
Attack62.7
Defense91.8
Stability75.3
Player Impact-
PitomačaResults Power65.3
Attack63.8
Defense50.8
Stability65.7
Player Impact-
Varteks VaraždinResults Power55.1
Attack49.4
Defense75.4
Stability54.2
Player Impact-
Dinamo DomašinecResults Power40.8
Attack39.6
Defense43.9
Stability39.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Polet | 2.56 ▲1.15 | 77.8% ▲37.04 | 2.67 ▲1.19 | 3.7% ▲25.93 | 0.74 ▲0.73 | 55.6% ▲25.93 | 0.0% ▲40.74 | 69.00 ▲31.00 | - | - |
Rudar Mursko Središće | 2.07 ▲0.67 | 66.7% ▲25.93 | 1.85 ▲0.38 | 18.5% ▲11.11 | 0.74 ▲0.73 | 48.1% ▲18.52 | 18.5% ▲22.22 | 58.00 ▲20.00 | - | - |
Pitomača | 1.89 ▲0.48 | 55.6% ▲14.81 | 1.89 ▲0.41 | 18.5% ▲11.11 | 1.19 ▲0.29 | 25.9% ▼3.70 | 22.2% ▲18.52 | 51.00 ▲13.00 | - | - |
Varteks Varaždin | 1.70 ▲0.30 | 48.1% ▲7.41 | 1.74 ▲0.27 | 29.6% ▼0.00 | 0.96 ▲0.51 | 40.7% ▲11.11 | 29.6% ▲11.11 | 45.00 ▲7.00 | - | - |
Dinamo Domašinec | 1.41 ▲0.00 | 40.7% ▼0.00 | 1.41 ▼0.07 | 29.6% ▼0.00 | 1.37 ▲0.10 | 25.9% ▼3.70 | 40.7% ▼0.00 | 38.00 ▼0.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polet | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0 | +51 | 69 |
| 2 | Rudar Mursko Središće | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | +29 | 56 |
| 3 | Pitomača | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | +20 | 51 |
| 4 | Varteks Varaždin | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | +22 | 46 |
| 5 | Dinamo Domašinec | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | +1 | 38 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →North - 27
North - 27
North - 27
North - 27
North - 26
North - 26
North - 26






