Regular Season - 36
Season Summary
2013/14
2. Liga 2013/14 has 10 participating teams, with 180 fixtures listed on this site. SCR Altach lead the table with 73 points, followed by Austria Lustenau on 59.
Done100%
Finished180
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (180) out of the 180 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2013/14
Points / Match
1.35
Win Rate
38.3%
Goals For / Match
1.49
Failed To Score %
26.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.49
Clean Sheet %
26.9%
Loss Rate
38.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
49.80
Top Scorer Goals
11.20
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2013/14
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2013/14
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
SCR AltachResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense91.9
Stability100.0
Player Impact100.0
Austria LustenauResults Power69.0
Attack47.1
Defense95.0
Stability70.0
Player Impact12.5
FC LieferingResults Power66.4
Attack81.3
Defense45.6
Stability61.3
Player Impact43.8
SKN ST. PoltenResults Power58.6
Attack35.7
Defense70.6
Stability50.0
Player Impact31.3
SV KapfenbergResults Power59.8
Attack44.3
Defense50.6
Stability39.4
Player Impact18.8
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCR Altach | 2.03 ▲0.68 | 58.3% ▲20.00 | 2.19 ▲0.70 | 13.9% ▲13.06 | 1.14 ▲0.36 | 41.7% ▲14.72 | 13.9% ▲24.44 | 73.00 ▲23.20 | 22.00 ▲10.80 | - |
Austria Lustenau | 1.64 ▲0.29 | 44.4% ▲6.11 | 1.58 ▲0.09 | 27.8% ▼0.83 | 1.00 ▲0.49 | 38.9% ▲11.94 | 25.0% ▲13.33 | 59.00 ▲9.20 | 8.00 ▼3.20 | - |
FC Liefering | 1.58 ▲0.24 | 44.4% ▲6.11 | 2.00 ▲0.51 | 19.4% ▲7.50 | 1.33 ▲0.16 | 22.2% ▼4.72 | 30.6% ▲7.78 | 57.00 ▲7.20 | 13.00 ▲1.80 | - |
SKN ST. Polten | 1.47 ▲0.13 | 41.7% ▲3.33 | 1.44 ▼0.05 | 30.6% ▼3.61 | 1.33 ▲0.16 | 36.1% ▲9.17 | 36.1% ▲2.22 | 53.00 ▲3.20 | 11.00 ▼0.20 | - |
SV Kapfenberg | 1.44 ▲0.10 | 44.4% ▲6.11 | 1.53 ▲0.03 | 27.8% ▼0.83 | 1.33 ▲0.16 | 25.0% ▼1.94 | 44.4% ▼6.11 | 52.00 ▲2.20 | 9.00 ▼2.20 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCR Altach | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | +38 | 73 |
| 2 | Austria Lustenau | 36 | 16 | 11 | 9 | +21 | 59 |
| 3 | FC Liefering | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | +24 | 57 |
| 4 | SKN ST. Polten | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | +4 | 53 |
| 5 | SV Kapfenberg | 36 | 16 | 4 | 16 | +7 | 52 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 36
17'S. Savić
22'N. Dovedan
65'N. Quaschner
68'N. Quaschner
Regular Season - 36
20'Wal Fall
86'J. Salamon
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 36
47'D. Sencar
90+1'T. Hirschhofer
Regular Season - 35
1'Patrick Seeger
4'J. Aigner
45'J. Aigner
64'B. Gschweidl
75'J. Aigner
80'Candela
Regular Season - 35
Regular Season - 35
41'A. Ibser
49'Marjan Markić
57'P. Kienzl
76'I. Majstorovic
90'J. Salamon
90'Roman Kummerer



