Burgenland - 30
Season Summary
2023/24
Landesliga - Burgenland 2023/24 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Siegendorf lead the table with 74 points, followed by Parndorf on 56. Oberwart / Rotenturm finished top of the previous 2022/23 season.
Done94%
Finished225
Live0
Pending15
Remaining15
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (225) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
1.26
Win Rate
38.7%
Goals For / Match
1.77
Failed To Score %
20.4%
Goals Against / Match
1.75
Clean Sheet %
21.3%
Loss Rate
37.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
38.94
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
SiegendorfResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense77.5
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
ParndorfResults Power73.0
Attack80.8
Defense91.0
Stability74.5
Player Impact-
HoritschonResults Power70.6
Attack87.5
Defense45.1
Stability58.8
Player Impact-
LeithaprodersdorfResults Power62.1
Attack74.0
Defense90.8
Stability55.6
Player Impact-
St. Margarethen / BurResults Power61.1
Attack53.7
Defense71.8
Stability52.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Siegendorf | 2.55 ▲1.29 | 82.8% ▲44.07 | 2.93 ▲1.16 | 3.4% ▲17.00 | 1.10 ▲0.65 | 24.1% ▲2.89 | 0.0% ▲37.89 | 77.00 ▲38.06 | - | - |
Parndorf | 1.93 ▲0.68 | 58.6% ▲19.93 | 2.55 ▲0.78 | 13.8% ▲6.65 | 1.10 ▲0.65 | 34.5% ▲13.23 | 13.8% ▲24.09 | 59.00 ▲20.06 | - | - |
Horitschon | 1.79 ▲0.54 | 62.1% ▲23.38 | 2.59 ▲0.81 | 6.9% ▲13.55 | 1.90 ▼0.15 | 17.2% ▼4.01 | 31.0% ▲6.85 | 56.00 ▲17.06 | - | - |
Leithaprodersdorf | 1.69 ▲0.43 | 48.3% ▲9.58 | 2.21 ▲0.43 | 10.3% ▲10.10 | 1.41 ▲0.34 | 41.4% ▲20.13 | 27.6% ▲10.30 | 49.00 ▲10.06 | - | - |
St. Margarethen / Bur | 1.66 ▲0.40 | 48.3% ▲9.58 | 1.69 ▼0.08 | 17.2% ▲3.20 | 1.45 ▲0.30 | 27.6% ▲6.34 | 31.0% ▲6.85 | 48.00 ▲9.06 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siegendorf | 28 | 23 | 5 | 0 | +52 | 74 |
| 2 | Parndorf | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | +39 | 56 |
| 3 | Horitschon | 28 | 17 | 1 | 10 | +15 | 52 |
| 4 | Leithaprodersdorf | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | +26 | 49 |
| 5 | St. Margarethen / Bur | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | +9 | 48 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30
Burgenland - 30












