Regular Season - 14
Home 30%Draw 27%Away 43%

League
Romania16 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
Liga I 2026/27 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Universitatea Craiova lead the table with 32 points, followed by Dinamo Bucuresti on 30.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (110) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Universitatea Craiova
Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid
Petrolul Ploiesti
Universitatea Cluj| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Universitatea Craiova | 2.46 ▲1.04 | 69.2% ▲31.45 | 2.46 ▲1.10 | 7.7% ▲21.69 | 0.69 ▲0.67 | 61.5% ▲32.17 | 15.4% ▲22.13 | 29.00 ▲10.75 | 9.00 ▲4.00 | 6.00 ▲2.06 |
Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.31 ▲0.89 | 69.2% ▲31.45 | 2.23 ▲0.87 | 7.7% ▲21.69 | 0.69 ▲0.67 | 38.5% ▲9.09 | 7.7% ▲29.82 | 30.00 ▲11.75 | 6.00 ▲1.00 | 10.00 ▲6.06 |
Rapid | 2.14 ▲0.72 | 64.3% ▲26.50 | 1.64 ▲0.28 | 14.3% ▲15.09 | 0.93 ▲0.43 | 42.9% ▲13.48 | 14.3% ▲23.23 | 30.00 ▲11.75 | 6.00 ▲1.00 | 7.00 ▲3.06 |
Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.71 ▲0.29 | 50.0% ▲12.21 | 1.36 ▼0.01 | 21.4% ▲7.95 | 1.29 ▲0.08 | 28.6% ▼0.80 | 28.6% ▲8.94 | 24.00 ▲5.75 | 4.00 ▼1.00 | 4.00 ▲0.06 |
Universitatea Cluj | 1.69 ▲0.27 | 53.8% ▲16.06 | 1.92 ▲0.56 | 15.4% ▲13.99 | 1.54 ▼0.17 | 23.1% ▼6.30 | 38.5% ▼0.95 | 22.00 ▲3.75 | 6.00 ▲1.00 | 3.00 ▼0.94 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | +24 | 32 |
| 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | +20 | 30 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 24 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +5 | 22 |