Regular Season - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
Thai League 2 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Khon Kaen United lead the table with 21 points, followed by Nong Bua Pitchaya on 17.
Done26%
Finished81
Live0
Pending225
Remaining225
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (81) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
34.4%
Goals For / Match
1.40
Failed To Score %
30.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.38
Clean Sheet %
31.3%
Loss Rate
33.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
12.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Khon Kaen UnitedResults Power100.0
Attack72.2
Defense87.1
Stability90.0
Player Impact-
Nong Bua PitchayaResults Power72.5
Attack93.3
Defense58.4
Stability77.5
Player Impact-
UttaraditResults Power63.1
Attack68.6
Defense49.4
Stability84.4
Player Impact-
Nakhon Ratchasima FCResults Power58.7
Attack71.8
Defense44.4
Stability71.3
Player Impact-
SatunResults Power58.7
Attack58.4
Defense62.4
Stability71.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khon Kaen United | 2.33 ▲0.98 | 77.8% ▲43.36 | 2.00 ▲0.60 | 11.1% ▲19.60 | 0.78 ▲0.60 | 55.6% ▲24.31 | 22.2% ▲11.57 | 21.00 ▲9.00 | - | - |
Nong Bua Pitchaya | 1.89 ▲0.53 | 55.6% ▲21.14 | 2.67 ▲1.26 | 11.1% ▲19.60 | 1.33 ▲0.05 | 44.4% ▲13.19 | 22.2% ▲11.57 | 17.00 ▲5.00 | - | - |
Uttaradit | 1.78 ▲0.42 | 44.4% ▲10.03 | 1.89 ▲0.49 | 11.1% ▲19.60 | 1.33 ▲0.05 | 33.3% ▲2.08 | 11.1% ▲22.68 | 16.00 ▲4.00 | - | - |
Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 1.67 ▲0.31 | 44.4% ▲10.03 | 1.78 ▲0.38 | 0.0% ▲30.71 | 1.22 ▲0.16 | 22.2% ▼9.03 | 22.2% ▲11.57 | 15.00 ▲3.00 | - | - |
Satun | 1.67 ▲0.31 | 44.4% ▲10.03 | 1.78 ▲0.38 | 22.2% ▲8.49 | 1.22 ▲0.16 | 44.4% ▲13.19 | 22.2% ▲11.57 | 15.00 ▲3.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khon Kaen United | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +12 | 17 |
| 3 | Uttaradit | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Nakhon Ratchasima FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Satun | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 15 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34













