Regular Season - 8
Home 34%Draw 24%Away 42%

League
United-Arab-Emirates14 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
Pro League 2026/27 has 14 participating teams, with 119 fixtures listed on this site. Al-Jazira lead the table with 14 points, followed by Shabab Al Ahli Dubai on 13. Al Ain finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (42) out of the 119 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Al-Jazira
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Al-Wasl FC
Al Ain
Al Wahda FC| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Jazira | 2.33 ▲0.91 | 66.7% ▲23.81 | 2.17 ▲0.48 | 0.0% ▲22.62 | 0.67 ▲1.02 | 50.0% ▲27.38 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 14.00 ▲5.43 | 3.00 ▲0.29 | 3.00 ▲0.86 |
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 2.17 ▲0.74 | 66.7% ▲23.81 | 2.00 ▲0.31 | 0.0% ▲22.62 | 0.83 ▲0.86 | 50.0% ▲27.38 | 16.7% ▲26.19 | 13.00 ▲4.43 | 3.00 ▲0.29 | 2.00 ▼0.14 |
Al-Wasl FC | 2.17 ▲0.74 | 66.7% ▲23.81 | 2.83 ▲1.14 | 16.7% ▲5.95 | 1.00 ▲0.69 | 33.3% ▲10.71 | 16.7% ▲26.19 | 13.00 ▲4.43 | 3.00 ▲0.29 | 3.00 ▲0.86 |
Al Ain | 2.17 ▲0.74 | 66.7% ▲23.81 | 2.00 ▲0.31 | 16.7% ▲5.95 | 1.17 ▲0.52 | 33.3% ▲10.71 | 16.7% ▲26.19 | 13.00 ▲4.43 | 2.00 ▼0.71 | 2.00 ▼0.14 |
Al Wahda FC | 2.00 ▲0.57 | 66.7% ▲23.81 | 1.50 ▼0.19 | 16.7% ▲5.95 | 1.17 ▲0.52 | 33.3% ▲10.71 | 33.3% ▲9.52 | 12.00 ▲3.43 | 2.00 ▼0.71 | 1.00 ▼1.14 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 14 |
| 2 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Al Ain | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Wahda FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 12 |