Regular Season - 33
Season Summary
2019/20
Premier League 2019/20 has 12 participating teams, with 198 fixtures listed on this site. Waterhouse lead the table with 54 points, followed by Mount Pleasant Academy on 53.
Done87%
Finished173
Live0
Pending25
Remaining25
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (173) out of the 198 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
35.9%
Goals For / Match
1.21
Failed To Score %
29.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.21
Clean Sheet %
29.8%
Loss Rate
35.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
39.17
Top Scorer Goals
9.58
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
WaterhouseResults Power97.9
Attack100.0
Defense77.7
Stability100.0
Player Impact77.8
Mount Pleasant AcademyResults Power98.1
Attack68.7
Defense93.6
Stability85.0
Player Impact100.0
Portmore UnitedResults Power84.4
Attack51.1
Defense69.5
Stability64.5
Player Impact66.7
Humble LionsResults Power80.0
Attack48.9
Defense92.6
Stability83.4
Player Impact11.1
Tivoli GardensResults Power70.0
Attack60.9
Defense51.5
Stability62.0
Player Impact22.2
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterhouse | 1.86 ▲0.50 | 51.7% ▲15.82 | 1.72 ▲0.52 | 13.8% ▲15.98 | 0.93 ▲0.28 | 34.5% ▲4.68 | 17.2% ▲18.55 | 54.00 ▲14.83 | 12.00 ▲2.42 | - |
Mount Pleasant Academy | 1.83 ▲0.47 | 55.2% ▲19.27 | 1.48 ▲0.28 | 27.6% ▲2.19 | 0.76 ▲0.45 | 37.9% ▲8.13 | 27.6% ▲8.21 | 53.00 ▲13.83 | 14.00 ▲4.42 | - |
Portmore United | 1.64 ▲0.28 | 50.0% ▲14.10 | 1.36 ▲0.15 | 35.7% ▼5.94 | 1.00 ▲0.21 | 32.1% ▲2.34 | 35.7% ▲0.08 | 46.00 ▲6.83 | 11.00 ▲1.42 | - |
Humble Lions | 1.64 ▲0.28 | 42.9% ▲6.96 | 1.07 ▼0.14 | 25.0% ▲4.77 | 0.82 ▲0.39 | 39.3% ▲9.48 | 21.4% ▲14.37 | 46.00 ▲6.83 | 6.00 ▼3.58 | - |
Tivoli Gardens | 1.48 ▲0.12 | 41.4% ▲5.48 | 1.34 ▲0.14 | 27.6% ▲2.19 | 1.17 ▲0.03 | 27.6% ▼2.22 | 34.5% ▲1.31 | 43.00 ▲3.83 | 7.00 ▼2.58 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waterhouse | 29 | 15 | 9 | 5 | +23 | 54 |
| 2 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | +21 | 53 |
| 3 | Portmore United | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | +10 | 46 |
| 4 | Humble Lions | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | +7 | 46 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | +5 | 43 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season - 32








