Regular Season - 2
Season Summary
2026/27
I-League 2026/27 has 10 participating teams, with 55 fixtures listed on this site. Nagaland United lead the table with 3 points, followed by Gokulam on 3.
Done9%
Finished5
Live0
Pending50
Remaining50
Regular Season - 2
Regular Season - 2
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (5) out of the 55 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.71
Win Rate
57.1%
Goals For / Match
1.14
Failed To Score %
28.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.00
Clean Sheet %
42.9%
Loss Rate
42.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
1.20
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Nagaland UnitedResults Power100.0
Attack60.0
Defense36.7
Stability50.0
Player Impact-
GokulamResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense18.3
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
DempoResults Power100.0
Attack60.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Shillong LajongResults Power100.0
Attack60.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Sreenidi DeccanResults Power100.0
Attack60.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nagaland United | 3.00 ▲1.29 | 100.0% ▲42.86 | 1.00 ▼0.14 | 0.0% ▲28.57 | 1.00 ▼0.00 | 0.0% ▼42.86 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 0.00 ▼1.20 | - | - |
Gokulam | 3.00 ▲1.29 | 100.0% ▲42.86 | 3.00 ▲1.86 | 0.0% ▲28.57 | 2.00 ▼1.00 | 0.0% ▼42.86 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 3.00 ▲1.80 | - | - |
Dempo | 3.00 ▲1.29 | 100.0% ▲42.86 | 1.00 ▼0.14 | 0.0% ▲28.57 | 0.00 ▲1.00 | 100.0% ▲57.14 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 3.00 ▲1.80 | - | - |
Shillong Lajong | 3.00 ▲1.29 | 100.0% ▲42.86 | 1.00 ▼0.14 | 0.0% ▲28.57 | 0.00 ▲1.00 | 100.0% ▲57.14 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 3.00 ▲1.80 | - | - |
Sreenidi Deccan | 3.00 ▲1.29 | 100.0% ▲42.86 | 1.00 ▼0.14 | 0.0% ▲28.57 | 0.00 ▲1.00 | 100.0% ▲57.14 | 0.0% ▲42.86 | 3.00 ▲1.80 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nagaland United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Gokulam | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Dempo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Shillong Lajong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10







