Regular Season - 32
Season Summary
2026
Erovnuli Liga 2 2026 has 10 participating teams, with 180 fixtures listed on this site. Gareji lead the table with 54 points, followed by Shturmi on 49. Rustavi finished top of the previous 2025 season.
Done86%
Finished155
Live0
Pending25
Remaining25
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season - 32
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (155) out of the 180 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026
Points / Match
1.37
Win Rate
35.9%
Goals For / Match
1.19
Failed To Score %
29.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.19
Clean Sheet %
30.0%
Loss Rate
35.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
41.70
Top Scorer Goals
8.30
Top Assist Assists
4.00
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
GarejiResults Power100.0
Attack47.1
Defense58.3
Stability100.0
Player Impact17.1
ShturmiResults Power81.5
Attack43.6
Defense100.0
Stability85.9
Player Impact57.1
TelaviResults Power62.6
Attack53.2
Defense69.7
Stability75.8
Player Impact34.3
Merani MartviliResults Power48.6
Attack33.0
Defense25.5
Stability39.0
Player Impact42.9
SamtrediaResults Power55.4
Attack98.7
Defense10.7
Stability15.0
Player Impact100.0
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gareji | 1.74 ▲0.37 | 48.4% ▲12.52 | 1.19 ▲0.00 | 29.0% ▲0.90 | 1.06 ▲0.13 | 35.5% ▲5.50 | 22.6% ▲13.27 | 54.00 ▲12.30 | 7.00 ▼1.30 | 3.00 ▼1.00 |
Shturmi | 1.63 ▲0.26 | 43.3% ▲7.46 | 1.10 ▼0.09 | 26.7% ▲3.27 | 0.87 ▲0.32 | 50.0% ▲20.01 | 23.3% ▲12.52 | 49.00 ▲7.30 | 7.00 ▼1.30 | 5.00 ▲1.00 |
Telavi | 1.52 ▲0.14 | 38.7% ▲2.84 | 1.13 ▼0.06 | 22.6% ▲7.36 | 1.00 ▲0.19 | 38.7% ▲8.72 | 25.8% ▲10.04 | 47.00 ▲5.30 | 9.00 ▲0.70 | 3.00 ▼1.00 |
Merani Martvili | 1.39 ▲0.01 | 38.7% ▲2.84 | 1.16 ▼0.03 | 35.5% ▼5.55 | 1.29 ▼0.10 | 29.0% ▼0.96 | 38.7% ▼2.86 | 43.00 ▲1.30 | 10.00 ▲1.70 | 3.00 ▼1.00 |
Samtredia | 1.43 ▲0.06 | 40.0% ▲4.13 | 1.70 ▲0.51 | 23.3% ▲6.60 | 1.40 ▼0.21 | 26.7% ▼3.32 | 46.7% ▼10.82 | 40.00 ▼1.70 | 12.00 ▲3.70 | 5.00 ▲1.00 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareji | 31 | 15 | 9 | 7 | +4 | 54 |
| 2 | Shturmi | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | +4 | 49 |
| 3 | Telavi | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | +4 | 47 |
| 4 | Merani Martvili | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | -4 | 43 |
| 5 | Samtredia | 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | +12 | 43 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season - 35
Regular Season - 35
Regular Season - 35






