Regular Season - 7
Season Summary
2026/27
Premier League 2026/27 has 8 participating teams, with 84 fixtures listed on this site. Geylang International lead the table with 14 points, followed by Home United on 13. Home United finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done27%
Finished23
Live0
Pending61
Remaining61
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season - 7
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (23) out of the 84 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.63
Win Rate
44.8%
Goals For / Match
1.90
Failed To Score %
25.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.74
Clean Sheet %
29.2%
Loss Rate
39.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
7.63
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Geylang InternationalResults Power69.0
Attack35.8
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Home UnitedResults Power92.5
Attack100.0
Defense81.5
Stability84.6
Player Impact-
Tampines RoversResults Power100.0
Attack85.9
Defense81.5
Stability92.3
Player Impact-
Albirex Niigata SResults Power32.2
Attack46.0
Defense57.2
Stability43.1
Player Impact-
Balestier KhalsaResults Power32.2
Attack6.9
Defense37.3
Stability43.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geylang International | 2.33 ▲0.70 | 66.7% ▲21.88 | 2.00 ▲0.10 | 33.3% ▼7.50 | 0.33 ▲1.40 | 66.7% ▲37.50 | 0.0% ▲39.17 | 14.00 ▲6.38 | - | - |
Home United | 3.25 ▲1.62 | 75.0% ▲30.21 | 4.00 ▲2.10 | 0.0% ▲25.83 | 0.75 ▲0.99 | 50.0% ▲20.83 | 0.0% ▲39.17 | 10.00 ▲2.38 | - | - |
Tampines Rovers | 3.25 ▲1.62 | 100.0% ▲55.21 | 3.25 ▲1.35 | 0.0% ▲25.83 | 0.75 ▲0.99 | 50.0% ▲20.83 | 0.0% ▲39.17 | 12.00 ▲4.38 | - | - |
Albirex Niigata S | 1.17 ▼0.46 | 33.3% ▼11.46 | 1.83 ▼0.07 | 16.7% ▲9.17 | 1.50 ▲0.24 | 33.3% ▲4.17 | 50.0% ▼10.83 | 7.00 ▼0.63 | - | - |
Balestier Khalsa | 1.17 ▼0.46 | 33.3% ▼11.46 | 1.17 ▼0.73 | 50.0% ▼24.17 | 2.00 ▼0.26 | 16.7% ▼12.50 | 50.0% ▼10.83 | 7.00 ▼0.63 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | Home United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +17 | 13 |
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 13 |
| 4 | Albirex Niigata S | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 7 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20




