Regular Season - 26
Season Summary
2018/19
Ligue 1 2018/19 has 14 participating teams, with 181 fixtures listed on this site. San-Pédro lead the table with 50 points, followed by SOA on 50. ASEC Mimosas finished top of the previous 2017/18 season.
Done100%
Finished181
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (181) out of the 181 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2018/19
Points / Match
1.37
Win Rate
35.9%
Goals For / Match
1.09
Failed To Score %
29.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.09
Clean Sheet %
29.8%
Loss Rate
35.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
35.14
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2018/19
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2018/19
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
San-PédroResults Power93.2
Attack92.9
Defense100.0
Stability96.3
Player Impact-
SOAResults Power100.0
Attack95.6
Defense78.8
Stability92.3
Player Impact-
ASEC MimosasResults Power66.0
Attack78.7
Defense86.3
Stability68.9
Player Impact-
Racing d'AbidjanResults Power57.8
Attack68.1
Defense58.7
Stability60.4
Player Impact-
BouakéResults Power49.2
Attack81.4
Defense37.5
Stability56.7
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San-Pédro | 1.92 ▲0.55 | 50.0% ▲14.10 | 1.35 ▲0.26 | 15.4% ▲14.45 | 0.77 ▲0.32 | 38.5% ▲8.64 | 15.4% ▲20.55 | 48.00 ▲12.86 | - | - |
SOA | 1.92 ▲0.55 | 57.7% ▲21.79 | 1.42 ▲0.33 | 19.2% ▲10.60 | 1.00 ▲0.09 | 34.6% ▲4.79 | 23.1% ▲12.86 | 50.00 ▲14.86 | - | - |
ASEC Mimosas | 1.60 ▲0.23 | 44.0% ▲8.10 | 1.40 ▲0.31 | 32.0% ▼2.17 | 0.92 ▲0.17 | 36.0% ▲6.18 | 28.0% ▲7.93 | 40.00 ▲4.86 | - | - |
Racing d'Abidjan | 1.50 ▲0.13 | 42.3% ▲6.41 | 1.27 ▲0.18 | 30.8% ▼0.93 | 1.04 ▲0.05 | 26.9% ▼2.90 | 34.6% ▲1.32 | 39.00 ▲3.86 | - | - |
Bouaké | 1.42 ▲0.05 | 38.5% ▲2.56 | 1.27 ▲0.18 | 19.2% ▲10.60 | 1.27 ▼0.18 | 23.1% ▼6.75 | 34.6% ▲1.32 | 37.00 ▲1.86 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San-Pédro | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | +16 | 50 |
| 2 | SOA | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | +11 | 50 |
| 3 | ASEC Mimosas | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | +9 | 40 |
| 4 | Racing d'Abidjan | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | +6 | 39 |
| 5 | Bouaké | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 37 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 25










