Regular Season - 22
Season Summary
2015/16
Premier League 2015/16 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. Safa lead the table with 52 points, followed by Al Ahed on 51. Al Ahed finished top of the previous 2014/15 season.
Done100%
Finished132
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (132) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2015/16
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
38.3%
Goals For / Match
1.42
Failed To Score %
26.5%
Goals Against / Match
1.42
Clean Sheet %
26.5%
Loss Rate
38.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
30.42
Top Scorer Goals
9.18
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2015/16
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2015/16
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
SafaResults Power100.0
Attack87.0
Defense77.4
Stability100.0
Player Impact43.8
Al AhedResults Power98.4
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability95.0
Player Impact50.0
Al NejmehResults Power83.0
Attack64.7
Defense89.8
Stability88.0
Player Impact25.0
Al AnsarResults Power76.2
Attack61.9
Defense70.6
Stability80.7
Player Impact100.0
Shabab Al SahelResults Power61.1
Attack63.5
Defense44.6
Stability61.0
Player Impact81.3
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Safa | 2.36 ▲0.98 | 72.7% ▲34.47 | 2.09 ▲0.67 | 9.1% ▲17.42 | 0.82 ▲0.60 | 36.4% ▲9.85 | 9.1% ▲29.17 | 52.00 ▲21.58 | 10.00 ▲0.82 | - |
Al Ahed | 2.32 ▲0.94 | 72.7% ▲34.47 | 2.46 ▲1.03 | 9.1% ▲17.42 | 0.64 ▲0.78 | 54.5% ▲28.03 | 13.6% ▲24.62 | 51.00 ▲20.58 | 11.00 ▲1.82 | - |
Al Nejmeh | 2.04 ▲0.66 | 59.1% ▲20.83 | 1.59 ▲0.17 | 13.6% ▲12.88 | 0.86 ▲0.56 | 50.0% ▲23.48 | 13.6% ▲24.62 | 45.00 ▲14.58 | 7.00 ▼2.18 | - |
Al Ansar | 1.91 ▲0.53 | 54.5% ▲16.29 | 1.64 ▲0.22 | 18.2% ▲8.33 | 0.91 ▲0.51 | 31.8% ▲5.30 | 18.2% ▲20.08 | 42.00 ▲11.58 | 19.00 ▲9.82 | - |
Shabab Al Sahel | 1.59 ▲0.21 | 45.5% ▲7.20 | 1.68 ▲0.26 | 18.2% ▲8.33 | 1.23 ▲0.19 | 13.6% ▼12.88 | 31.8% ▲6.44 | 35.00 ▲4.58 | 16.00 ▲6.82 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safa | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | +28 | 52 |
| 2 | Al Ahed | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | +40 | 51 |
| 3 | Al Nejmeh | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | +16 | 45 |
| 4 | Al Ansar | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | +17 | 42 |
| 5 | Shabab Al Sahel | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | +10 | 35 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21








