Regular Season - 20
Season Summary
2026/27
Super League 2026/27 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Nyasa Big Bullets lead the table with 42 points, followed by Be Forward Wanderers on 39.
Done63%
Finished151
Live0
Pending89
Remaining89
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (151) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.37
Win Rate
34.8%
Goals For / Match
0.98
Failed To Score %
37.3%
Goals Against / Match
0.98
Clean Sheet %
37.5%
Loss Rate
35.1%
Form Pts (Last5)
25.13
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Nyasa Big BulletsResults Power100.0
Attack72.7
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Be Forward WanderersResults Power84.4
Attack100.0
Defense69.9
Stability95.3
Player Impact-
Silver StrikersResults Power73.1
Attack53.3
Defense86.7
Stability83.7
Player Impact-
Blue EaglesResults Power74.5
Attack87.0
Defense30.4
Stability66.4
Player Impact-
Mitundu BaptistResults Power32.6
Attack26.0
Defense49.3
Stability51.9
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nyasa Big Bullets | 2.33 ▲0.97 | 61.1% ▲26.34 | 1.44 ▲0.46 | 22.2% ▲15.03 | 0.39 ▲0.60 | 66.7% ▲29.19 | 5.6% ▲29.51 | 39.00 ▲13.88 | - | - |
Be Forward Wanderers | 2.05 ▲0.69 | 57.9% ▲23.13 | 1.68 ▲0.70 | 5.3% ▲31.99 | 0.63 ▲0.35 | 47.4% ▲9.89 | 10.5% ▲24.54 | 39.00 ▲13.88 | - | - |
Silver Strikers | 1.90 ▲0.53 | 52.6% ▲17.86 | 1.32 ▲0.33 | 36.8% ▲0.41 | 0.58 ▲0.41 | 63.2% ▲25.68 | 15.8% ▲19.28 | 36.00 ▲10.88 | - | - |
Blue Eagles | 1.84 ▲0.48 | 57.9% ▲23.13 | 1.53 ▲0.55 | 10.5% ▲26.72 | 1.10 ▼0.12 | 31.6% ▼5.89 | 31.6% ▲3.49 | 35.00 ▲9.88 | - | - |
Mitundu Baptist | 1.37 ▲0.00 | 31.6% ▼3.19 | 0.90 ▼0.09 | 42.1% ▼4.86 | 0.84 ▲0.14 | 36.8% ▼0.63 | 26.3% ▲8.75 | 26.00 ▲0.88 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | +20 | 42 |
| 2 | Be Forward Wanderers | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | +20 | 39 |
| 3 | Silver Strikers | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | +14 | 36 |
| 4 | Blue Eagles | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | +8 | 35 |
| 5 | Mitundu Baptist | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | +1 | 26 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












