Regular Season - 30
Season Summary
2025/26
Girabola 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 244 fixtures listed on this site. Petro de Luanda lead the table with 69 points, followed by Wiliete on 62. Petro de Luanda finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
Done98%
Finished239
Live0
Pending5
Remaining5
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (239) out of the 244 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
35.8%
Goals For / Match
1.07
Failed To Score %
33.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.07
Clean Sheet %
34.2%
Loss Rate
35.5%
Form Pts (Last5)
40.38
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Petro de LuandaResults Power100.0
Attack94.6
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
WilieteResults Power80.3
Attack83.3
Defense41.4
Stability87.6
Player Impact-
1º de AgostoResults Power71.6
Attack80.0
Defense80.0
Stability87.5
Player Impact-
Desportivo HuílaResults Power51.5
Attack48.0
Defense64.9
Stability58.6
Player Impact-
KabuscorpResults Power38.1
Attack34.0
Defense86.9
Stability56.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petro de Luanda | 2.38 ▲1.02 | 72.4% ▲36.57 | 2.07 ▲1.00 | 17.2% ▲16.70 | 0.52 ▲0.55 | 58.6% ▲24.45 | 6.9% ▲28.65 | 69.00 ▲28.63 | - | - |
Wiliete | 2.07 ▲0.70 | 60.0% ▲24.16 | 1.63 ▲0.56 | 10.0% ▲23.95 | 0.97 ▲0.10 | 30.0% ▼4.17 | 13.3% ▲22.21 | 62.00 ▲21.63 | - | - |
1º de Agosto | 1.97 ▲0.60 | 51.7% ▲15.88 | 1.62 ▲0.55 | 13.8% ▲20.15 | 0.66 ▲0.41 | 48.3% ▲14.11 | 6.9% ▲28.65 | 57.00 ▲16.63 | - | - |
Desportivo Huíla | 1.64 ▲0.28 | 39.3% ▲3.44 | 1.14 ▲0.07 | 32.1% ▲1.80 | 0.82 ▲0.24 | 42.9% ▲8.69 | 25.0% ▲10.55 | 43.00 ▲2.63 | - | - |
Kabuscorp | 1.40 ▲0.04 | 33.3% ▼2.51 | 0.87 ▼0.21 | 36.7% ▼2.72 | 0.73 ▲0.33 | 56.7% ▲22.50 | 26.7% ▲8.88 | 42.00 ▲1.63 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petro de Luanda | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | +45 | 69 |
| 2 | Wiliete | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | +20 | 62 |
| 3 | 1º de Agosto | 29 | 15 | 12 | 2 | +28 | 57 |
| 4 | Desportivo Huíla | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | +12 | 46 |
| 5 | Kabuscorp | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 42 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












