Regular Season - 8
Home 32%Draw 30%Away 38%

League
Rwanda18 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
National Soccer League 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Gorilla lead the table with 12 points, followed by Marines on 11.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (49) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Gorilla
Marines
Mukura
Gicumbi
Musanze| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gorilla | 1.71 ▲0.19 | 42.9% ▲4.03 | 0.71 ▼0.24 | 42.9% ▼0.82 | 0.43 ▲0.46 | 57.1% ▲12.87 | 14.3% ▲20.44 | 12.00 ▲5.06 | - | - |
Marines | 1.57 ▲0.05 | 42.9% ▲4.03 | 2.00 ▲1.04 | 14.3% ▲27.75 | 1.14 ▼0.25 | 57.1% ▲12.87 | 28.6% ▲6.15 | 11.00 ▲4.06 | - | - |
Mukura | 1.83 ▲0.31 | 50.0% ▲11.18 | 1.17 ▲0.21 | 16.7% ▲25.37 | 0.67 ▲0.22 | 33.3% ▼10.94 | 16.7% ▲18.06 | 11.00 ▲4.06 | - | - |
Gicumbi | 1.67 ▲0.14 | 50.0% ▲11.18 | 0.83 ▼0.12 | 50.0% ▼7.96 | 0.67 ▲0.22 | 33.3% ▼10.94 | 33.3% ▲1.39 | 10.00 ▲3.06 | - | - |
Musanze | 1.80 ▲0.28 | 40.0% ▲1.18 | 0.60 ▼0.36 | 60.0% ▼17.96 | 1.00 ▼0.11 | 40.0% ▼4.27 | 60.0% ▼25.28 | 6.00 ▼0.94 | - | - |