Regular Season - 15
Season Summary
2026/27
Championship 2026/27 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Annagh United lead the table with 31 points, followed by Glenavon FC on 27.
Done45%
Finished107
Live0
Pending133
Remaining133
Regular Season - 15
Regular Season - 15
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (107) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.37
Win Rate
37.0%
Goals For / Match
1.57
Failed To Score %
22.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.57
Clean Sheet %
23.1%
Loss Rate
37.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
18.31
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Annagh UnitedResults Power100.0
Attack98.5
Defense68.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Glenavon FCResults Power92.4
Attack100.0
Defense64.7
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
Newington YouthResults Power89.0
Attack65.3
Defense42.5
Stability74.0
Player Impact-
InstituteResults Power63.8
Attack49.6
Defense84.5
Stability55.6
Player Impact-
Ballinamallard UnitedResults Power56.9
Attack32.8
Defense48.1
Stability51.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annagh United | 2.21 ▲0.84 | 64.3% ▲27.30 | 2.57 ▲1.00 | 0.0% ▲22.84 | 1.14 ▲0.42 | 21.4% ▼1.64 | 7.1% ▲29.82 | 31.00 ▲12.69 | - | - |
Glenavon FC | 2.08 ▲0.71 | 61.5% ▲24.55 | 2.62 ▲1.05 | 0.0% ▲22.84 | 1.23 ▲0.34 | 23.1% ▲0.01 | 15.4% ▲21.58 | 27.00 ▲8.69 | - | - |
Newington Youth | 2.00 ▲0.63 | 61.5% ▲24.55 | 2.23 ▲0.66 | 23.1% ▼0.24 | 1.69 ▼0.13 | 30.8% ▲7.70 | 23.1% ▲13.89 | 26.00 ▲7.69 | - | - |
Institute | 1.61 ▲0.24 | 46.2% ▲9.16 | 1.77 ▲0.20 | 23.1% ▼0.24 | 1.39 ▲0.18 | 53.8% ▲30.77 | 30.8% ▲6.20 | 21.00 ▲2.69 | - | - |
Ballinamallard United | 1.50 ▲0.13 | 42.9% ▲5.87 | 1.43 ▼0.14 | 28.6% ▼5.74 | 1.36 ▲0.21 | 14.3% ▼8.79 | 35.7% ▲1.25 | 21.00 ▲2.69 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 21 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












