Relegation Round
Season Summary
2019/20
Premier League 2019/20 has 10 participating teams, with 92 fixtures listed on this site. Al-Hidd lead the table with 41 points, followed by Muharraq on 40. Al Riffa finished top of the previous 2018/19 season.
Done100%
Finished92
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (92) out of the 92 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
41.2%
Goals For / Match
1.31
Failed To Score %
28.0%
Goals Against / Match
1.39
Clean Sheet %
32.1%
Loss Rate
40.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
23.45
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Al-HiddResults Power100.0
Attack55.1
Defense91.7
Stability95.0
Player Impact-
MuharraqResults Power95.0
Attack60.3
Defense91.7
Stability98.7
Player Impact-
Al RiffaResults Power90.5
Attack95.6
Defense37.4
Stability86.1
Player Impact-
Al NajmaResults Power66.5
Attack38.3
Defense51.0
Stability71.8
Player Impact-
East RiffaResults Power47.5
Attack14.0
Defense72.9
Stability53.9
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Hidd | 2.28 ▲0.88 | 72.2% ▲31.06 | 1.61 ▲0.30 | 11.1% ▲16.87 | 0.89 ▲0.50 | 44.4% ▲12.32 | 16.7% ▲24.19 | 41.00 ▲17.55 | - | - |
Muharraq | 2.22 ▲0.82 | 66.7% ▲25.50 | 1.78 ▲0.47 | 11.1% ▲16.87 | 0.89 ▲0.50 | 44.4% ▲12.32 | 11.1% ▲29.75 | 40.00 ▲16.55 | - | - |
Al Riffa | 2.11 ▲0.71 | 66.7% ▲25.50 | 2.78 ▲1.47 | 5.6% ▲22.42 | 1.33 ▲0.06 | 22.2% ▼9.90 | 22.2% ▲18.64 | 38.00 ▲14.54 | - | - |
Al Najma | 1.72 ▲0.32 | 50.0% ▲8.84 | 1.50 ▲0.19 | 27.8% ▲0.20 | 1.22 ▲0.17 | 27.8% ▼4.34 | 27.8% ▲13.08 | 31.00 ▲7.54 | - | - |
East Riffa | 1.39 ▼0.01 | 38.9% ▼2.27 | 1.00 ▼0.31 | 38.9% ▼10.91 | 1.11 ▲0.28 | 38.9% ▲6.77 | 38.9% ▲1.97 | 25.00 ▲1.54 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hidd | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | +13 | 41 |
| 2 | Muharraq | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | +16 | 40 |
| 3 | Al Riffa | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | +26 | 38 |
| 4 | Al Najma | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | +5 | 31 |
| 5 | East Riffa | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 25 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Relegation Round
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 17







