Regular Season - 11
Season Summary
2026/27
Premyer Liqa 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 198 fixtures listed on this site. Neftchi Baku lead the table with 21 points, followed by Sabah FA on 20.
Done29%
Finished58
Live0
Pending140
Remaining140
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (58) out of the 198 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.43
Win Rate
37.6%
Goals For / Match
1.31
Failed To Score %
28.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.28
Clean Sheet %
30.5%
Loss Rate
35.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
12.75
Top Scorer Goals
3.92
Top Assist Assists
1.00
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Neftchi BakuResults Power81.3
Attack93.6
Defense43.3
Stability93.8
Player Impact80.0
Sabah FAResults Power100.0
Attack82.3
Defense100.0
Stability97.2
Player Impact57.5
QarabagResults Power79.8
Attack62.9
Defense65.4
Stability94.4
Player Impact42.5
TuranResults Power71.9
Attack34.3
Defense62.8
Stability69.4
Player Impact42.5
KapazResults Power72.8
Attack57.1
Defense53.5
Stability75.0
Player Impact35.0
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neftchi Baku | 2.10 ▲0.68 | 60.0% ▲22.41 | 2.50 ▲1.19 | 20.0% ▲8.59 | 1.10 ▲0.18 | 30.0% ▼0.53 | 10.0% ▲25.56 | 21.00 ▲8.25 | 9.00 ▲5.08 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Sabah FA | 2.50 ▲1.07 | 75.0% ▲37.41 | 2.25 ▲0.94 | 25.0% ▲3.59 | 0.13 ▲1.15 | 87.5% ▲56.97 | 0.0% ▲35.56 | 20.00 ▲7.25 | 6.00 ▲2.08 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Qarabag | 2.11 ▲0.69 | 55.6% ▲17.96 | 1.56 ▲0.24 | 22.2% ▲6.37 | 0.78 ▲0.50 | 55.6% ▲25.02 | 0.0% ▲35.56 | 19.00 ▲6.25 | 4.00 ▲0.08 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Turan | 2.00 ▲0.57 | 44.4% ▲6.85 | 0.89 ▼0.42 | 33.3% ▼4.75 | 0.67 ▲0.61 | 44.4% ▲13.91 | 22.2% ▲13.33 | 15.00 ▲2.25 | 4.00 ▲0.08 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Kapaz | 1.89 ▲0.46 | 55.6% ▲17.96 | 1.11 ▼0.20 | 11.1% ▲17.48 | 1.00 ▲0.28 | 44.4% ▲13.91 | 22.2% ▲13.33 | 17.00 ▲4.25 | 3.00 ▼0.92 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 17 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season - 32








