Primera División RFEF - Group 1

League

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 2026/27 Overview

Spain20 Teams · 1 Group

Season Summary

2026/27

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 2026/27 has 20 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. Lugo lead the table with 25 points, followed by UD Logroñés on 20. Tenerife finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.

Done26%
Finished100
Live0
Pending280
Remaining280

The completion rate is the share of finished matches (100) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.

League Averages

2026/27

Points / Match
1.46
Win Rate
37.0%
Goals For / Match
1.27
Failed To Score %
28.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.28
Clean Sheet %
28.5%
Loss Rate
37.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
12.90
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-

Standings Trend (Top 10)

2026/27

Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
1Lugo2UD Logroñés3Mirandes4Racing Ferrol5Extremadura 19246Athletic Club II7Pontevedra8Cacereño9Real Avilés10PonferradinaR1R1R1R1R1R1R1R1R1R1

Why Top Teams Are Top

2026/27

Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).

Results PowerAttackDefenseStabilityPlayer Impact
Lugo
93.02
Results Power100.0
Attack91.2
Defense77.4
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
UD Logroñés
68.73
Results Power63.2
Attack100.0
Defense34.1
Stability86.1
Player Impact-
Mirandes
58.93
Results Power47.6
Attack60.7
Defense70.1
Stability68.3
Player Impact-
Racing Ferrol
58.15
Results Power47.6
Attack39.2
Defense88.0
Stability68.3
Player Impact-
Extremadura 1924
53.96
Results Power47.9
Attack75.5
Defense50.8
Stability43.5
Player Impact-
TeamPoints / MatchWin RateGoals For / MatchFailed To Score %Goals Against / MatchClean Sheet %Loss RateForm Pts (Last5)Top Scorer GoalsTop Assist Assists
Lugo2.78 ▲1.3277.8% ▲40.781.78 ▲0.5111.1% ▲17.780.89 ▲0.4044.4% ▲15.9411.1% ▲26.5022.00 ▲9.10--
UD Logroñés2.00 ▲0.5460.0% ▲23.002.00 ▲0.7310.0% ▲18.891.30 ▼0.0110.0% ▼18.5020.0% ▲17.6120.00 ▲7.10--
Mirandes1.70 ▲0.2450.0% ▲13.001.30 ▲0.0330.0% ▼1.111.00 ▲0.2840.0% ▲11.5030.0% ▲7.6117.00 ▲4.10--
Racing Ferrol1.70 ▲0.2450.0% ▲13.000.90 ▼0.3740.0% ▼11.110.70 ▲0.5850.0% ▲21.5030.0% ▲7.6117.00 ▲4.10--
Extremadura 19241.78 ▲0.3244.4% ▲7.441.78 ▲0.5133.3% ▼4.441.11 ▲0.1722.2% ▼6.2844.4% ▼6.8313.00 ▲0.10--

Standings Preview

View all →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lugo10811+925
2UD Logroñés10622+720
3Mirandes10523+317
4Racing Ferrol10523+217
5Extremadura 192410514+916

Latest Fixtures

View all →