Group 2 - 38
Season Summary
2025/26
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2025/26 has 20 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. Eldense lead the table with 69 points, followed by Sabadell on 68. AD Ceuta FC finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
Done100%
Finished380
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (380) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.35
Win Rate
35.1%
Goals For / Match
1.13
Failed To Score %
34.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.13
Clean Sheet %
34.1%
Loss Rate
35.1%
Form Pts (Last5)
51.35
Top Scorer Goals
9.20
Top Assist Assists
1.33
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
EldenseResults Power100.0
Attack90.2
Defense54.1
Stability96.9
Player Impact62.1
SabadellResults Power96.1
Attack67.5
Defense100.0
Stability98.8
Player Impact18.9
Atlético Madrid IIResults Power96.6
Attack94.3
Defense45.5
Stability88.2
Player Impact60.0
Villarreal IIResults Power83.3
Attack80.3
Defense77.3
Stability89.6
Player Impact12.6
Europa FcResults Power78.2
Attack78.9
Defense32.3
Stability76.5
Player Impact56.8
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eldense | 1.82 ▲0.46 | 50.0% ▲14.87 | 1.50 ▲0.37 | 15.8% ▲18.29 | 1.03 ▲0.10 | 34.2% ▲0.13 | 18.4% ▲16.71 | 69.00 ▲17.65 | 11.00 ▲1.80 | 3.00 ▲1.67 |
Sabadell | 1.79 ▲0.44 | 47.4% ▲12.24 | 1.40 ▲0.27 | 31.6% ▲2.50 | 0.71 ▲0.42 | 57.9% ▲23.82 | 15.8% ▲19.34 | 68.00 ▲16.65 | 10.00 ▲0.80 | 1.00 ▼0.33 |
Atlético Madrid II | 1.76 ▲0.41 | 50.0% ▲14.87 | 1.68 ▲0.56 | 21.1% ▲13.03 | 1.16 ▼0.03 | 34.2% ▲0.13 | 23.7% ▲11.45 | 67.00 ▲15.65 | 23.00 ▲13.80 | 1.00 ▼0.33 |
Villarreal II | 1.66 ▲0.31 | 42.1% ▲6.97 | 1.42 ▲0.29 | 21.1% ▲13.03 | 0.84 ▲0.28 | 44.7% ▲10.66 | 18.4% ▲16.71 | 63.00 ▲11.65 | 8.00 ▼1.20 | 1.00 ▼0.33 |
Europa Fc | 1.58 ▲0.23 | 42.1% ▲6.97 | 1.45 ▲0.32 | 23.7% ▲10.39 | 1.32 ▼0.19 | 31.6% ▼2.50 | 26.3% ▲8.82 | 60.00 ▲8.65 | 22.00 ▲12.80 | 1.00 ▼0.33 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eldense | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | +18 | 69 |
| 2 | Sabadell | 38 | 18 | 14 | 6 | +26 | 68 |
| 3 | Atlético Madrid II | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | +20 | 67 |
| 4 | Villarreal II | 38 | 16 | 15 | 7 | +22 | 63 |
| 5 | Europa Fc | 38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | +5 | 60 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 2 - 38
88'Javi López
90'Javi López
Group 2 - 38
53'A. Costa
66'O. Ouhdadi
Group 2 - 38
10'Ayman Arguigue
45'S. Niza
Group 2 - 38
60'Fran Sol
74'K. Abdallah
Group 2 - 38
5'Pablo García
22'Y. Rahmani
71'R. Marina
90'Imanol Baz
Group 2 - 38
22'Jordi Cano
28'Jordi Cano
44'J. Eslava
62'Unai Medina
68'O. Vacas
Group 2 - 38
14'M. Bellotti
26'Koke
38'R. Llorente
42'Óscar Castro



