Group 2 - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Covadonga lead the table with 20 points, followed by Sporting Gijón II on 20.
Done26%
Finished80
Live0
Pending226
Remaining226
Group 2 - 10
Group 2 - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (80) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.42
Win Rate
35.0%
Goals For / Match
1.36
Failed To Score %
27.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.34
Clean Sheet %
27.8%
Loss Rate
34.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
11.67
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
CovadongaResults Power87.5
Attack100.0
Defense70.8
Stability91.7
Player Impact-
Sporting Gijón IIResults Power100.0
Attack83.3
Defense64.1
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
CaudalResults Power75.8
Attack45.6
Defense74.1
Stability85.8
Player Impact-
LealtadResults Power77.6
Attack40.8
Defense98.4
Stability63.6
Player Impact-
CondalResults Power67.6
Attack45.6
Defense95.0
Stability91.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Covadonga | 2.22 ▲0.80 | 66.7% ▲31.71 | 2.56 ▲1.20 | 0.0% ▲27.08 | 1.00 ▲0.34 | 44.4% ▲16.67 | 11.1% ▲23.23 | 20.00 ▲8.33 | - | - |
Sporting Gijón II | 2.50 ▲1.08 | 75.0% ▲40.05 | 2.00 ▲0.64 | 0.0% ▲27.08 | 0.75 ▲0.59 | 25.0% ▼2.78 | 0.0% ▲34.34 | 20.00 ▲8.33 | - | - |
Caudal | 2.00 ▲0.58 | 55.6% ▲20.60 | 1.33 ▼0.03 | 22.2% ▲4.86 | 0.89 ▲0.45 | 44.4% ▲16.67 | 11.1% ▲23.23 | 18.00 ▲6.33 | - | - |
Lealtad | 2.13 ▲0.70 | 50.0% ▲15.05 | 1.25 ▼0.11 | 25.0% ▲2.08 | 0.50 ▲0.84 | 62.5% ▲34.72 | 25.0% ▲9.34 | 14.00 ▲2.33 | - | - |
Condal | 1.89 ▲0.47 | 44.4% ▲9.49 | 1.33 ▼0.03 | 22.2% ▲4.86 | 0.44 ▲0.89 | 55.6% ▲27.78 | 0.0% ▲34.34 | 17.00 ▲5.33 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34













