Group 8 - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Cristo Atlético lead the table with 22 points, followed by Burgos Promesas on 20.
Done26%
Finished80
Live0
Pending226
Remaining226
Group 8 - 10
Group 8 - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (80) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
36.1%
Goals For / Match
1.24
Failed To Score %
29.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.23
Clean Sheet %
29.0%
Loss Rate
36.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
11.94
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Cristo AtléticoResults Power100.0
Attack86.6
Defense97.2
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Burgos PromesasResults Power88.3
Attack85.3
Defense100.0
Stability94.7
Player Impact-
Cultural Leonesa IIResults Power88.3
Attack80.9
Defense82.8
Stability94.7
Player Impact-
UD Santa MartaResults Power88.3
Attack76.6
Defense82.8
Stability94.7
Player Impact-
La Virgen del CaminoResults Power74.5
Attack56.2
Defense53.7
Stability56.5
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristo Atlético | 2.44 ▲1.06 | 77.8% ▲41.67 | 1.56 ▲0.32 | 11.1% ▲17.98 | 0.44 ▲0.79 | 66.7% ▲37.65 | 11.1% ▲25.08 | 22.00 ▲10.06 | - | - |
Burgos Promesas | 2.22 ▲0.84 | 66.7% ▲30.56 | 1.67 ▲0.43 | 22.2% ▲6.87 | 0.33 ▲0.90 | 66.7% ▲37.65 | 11.1% ▲25.08 | 20.00 ▲8.06 | - | - |
Cultural Leonesa II | 2.22 ▲0.84 | 66.7% ▲30.56 | 1.56 ▲0.32 | 22.2% ▲6.87 | 0.67 ▲0.57 | 55.6% ▲26.54 | 11.1% ▲25.08 | 20.00 ▲8.06 | - | - |
UD Santa Marta | 2.22 ▲0.84 | 66.7% ▲30.56 | 1.44 ▲0.21 | 22.2% ▲6.87 | 0.67 ▲0.57 | 55.6% ▲26.54 | 11.1% ▲25.08 | 20.00 ▲8.06 | - | - |
La Virgen del Camino | 2.00 ▲0.62 | 50.0% ▲13.89 | 1.13 ▼0.11 | 37.5% ▼8.41 | 1.25 ▼0.02 | 37.5% ▲8.49 | 37.5% ▼1.31 | 13.00 ▲1.06 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34
Group 8 - 34













