Group A - 8
Season Summary
2026/27
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A 2026/27 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. SC Braga B lead the table with 14 points, followed by Os Limianos on 14.
Done27%
Finished49
Live0
Pending133
Remaining133
Group A - 8
Group A - 8
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (49) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
39.3%
Goals For / Match
1.32
Failed To Score %
32.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.32
Clean Sheet %
32.1%
Loss Rate
39.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
8.36
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
SC Braga BResults Power100.0
Attack84.5
Defense93.5
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Os LimianosResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense38.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
BragançaResults Power95.0
Attack58.2
Defense93.5
Stability88.1
Player Impact-
Chaves IIResults Power90.0
Attack68.2
Defense93.5
Stability76.2
Player Impact-
MontalegreResults Power60.0
Attack47.3
Defense96.8
Stability73.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Braga B | 2.33 ▲0.94 | 66.7% ▲27.38 | 2.00 ▲0.68 | 16.7% ▲15.48 | 0.83 ▲0.49 | 50.0% ▲17.86 | 0.0% ▲39.29 | 14.00 ▲5.64 | - | - |
Os Limianos | 2.33 ▲0.94 | 66.7% ▲27.38 | 2.17 ▲0.84 | 0.0% ▲32.14 | 1.33 ▼0.01 | 0.0% ▼32.14 | 0.0% ▲39.29 | 14.00 ▲5.64 | - | - |
Bragança | 2.17 ▲0.77 | 66.7% ▲27.38 | 1.50 ▲0.18 | 33.3% ▼1.19 | 0.83 ▲0.49 | 50.0% ▲17.86 | 16.7% ▲22.62 | 13.00 ▲4.64 | - | - |
Chaves II | 2.00 ▲0.61 | 66.7% ▲27.38 | 1.50 ▲0.18 | 16.7% ▲15.48 | 0.83 ▲0.49 | 50.0% ▲17.86 | 33.3% ▲5.95 | 12.00 ▲3.64 | - | - |
Montalegre | 1.50 ▲0.11 | 33.3% ▼5.95 | 1.17 ▼0.15 | 33.3% ▼1.19 | 0.67 ▲0.66 | 50.0% ▲17.86 | 16.7% ▲22.62 | 9.00 ▲0.64 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Braga B | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Os Limianos | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Bragança | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Chaves II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Montalegre | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 9 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 25










