Group A - 26
Season Summary
2019/20
2nd Division - Group A 2019/20 has 13 participating teams, with 156 fixtures listed on this site. Vora lead the table with 56 points, followed by Luzi 2008 on 53.
Done85%
Finished132
Live0
Pending24
Remaining24
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (132) out of the 156 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.44
Win Rate
44.7%
Goals For / Match
1.74
Failed To Score %
27.3%
Goals Against / Match
1.74
Clean Sheet %
27.3%
Loss Rate
44.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
29.39
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
VoraResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Luzi 2008Results Power93.9
Attack91.6
Defense69.8
Stability94.5
Player Impact-
Partizani Tirana IIResults Power77.1
Attack86.0
Defense76.7
Stability81.8
Player Impact-
Sopoti LibrazhdResults Power69.6
Attack40.1
Defense75.7
Stability72.7
Player Impact-
GramshiResults Power63.5
Attack40.9
Defense63.0
Stability67.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vora | 2.54 ▲1.11 | 81.8% ▲37.12 | 2.96 ▲1.22 | 9.1% ▲18.18 | 0.64 ▲1.10 | 59.1% ▲31.82 | 9.1% ▲35.61 | 56.00 ▲26.61 | - | - |
Luzi 2008 | 2.41 ▲0.97 | 77.3% ▲32.58 | 2.68 ▲0.95 | 9.1% ▲18.18 | 1.14 ▲0.60 | 36.4% ▲9.09 | 13.6% ▲31.06 | 53.00 ▲23.61 | - | - |
Partizani Tirana II | 2.04 ▲0.61 | 63.6% ▲18.94 | 2.50 ▲0.77 | 9.1% ▲18.18 | 1.00 ▲0.73 | 40.9% ▲13.64 | 22.7% ▲21.97 | 45.00 ▲15.62 | - | - |
Sopoti Librazhd | 1.86 ▲0.43 | 59.1% ▲14.39 | 1.82 ▲0.08 | 31.8% ▼4.54 | 1.04 ▲0.69 | 40.9% ▲13.64 | 31.8% ▲12.88 | 41.00 ▲11.62 | - | - |
Gramshi | 1.73 ▲0.29 | 54.5% ▲9.85 | 1.68 ▼0.05 | 27.3% ▼0.00 | 1.27 ▲0.46 | 31.8% ▲4.54 | 36.4% ▲8.33 | 38.00 ▲8.62 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vora | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | +51 | 56 |
| 2 | Luzi 2008 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | +34 | 53 |
| 3 | Partizani Tirana II | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | +33 | 45 |
| 4 | Sopoti Librazhd | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | +17 | 41 |
| 5 | Gramshi | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | +9 | 38 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 26
Group A - 25
Group A - 24








