Regular Season - 18
Season Summary
2015/16
Eerste Divisie 2015/16 has 10 participating teams, with 90 fixtures listed on this site. Inter Moengotapoe lead the table with 40 points, followed by Transvaal on 32.
Done99%
Finished89
Live0
Pending1
Remaining1
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (89) out of the 90 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2015/16
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
39.9%
Goals For / Match
1.70
Failed To Score %
18.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.70
Clean Sheet %
18.7%
Loss Rate
39.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
24.90
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2015/16
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2015/16
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Inter MoengotapoeResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense77.3
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
TransvaalResults Power68.0
Attack51.1
Defense55.7
Stability68.6
Player Impact-
Leo VictorResults Power57.9
Attack0.9
Defense100.0
Stability49.9
Player Impact-
Nishan ’42Results Power47.0
Attack72.4
Defense56.5
Stability49.9
Player Impact-
WBCResults Power50.0
Attack78.4
Defense24.1
Stability40.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter Moengotapoe | 2.22 ▲0.84 | 72.2% ▲32.35 | 2.39 ▲0.69 | 0.0% ▲18.69 | 1.11 ▲0.59 | 27.8% ▲9.12 | 5.6% ▲34.38 | 43.00 ▲18.10 | - | - |
Transvaal | 1.78 ▲0.40 | 50.0% ▲10.13 | 1.83 ▲0.13 | 16.7% ▲2.03 | 1.33 ▲0.37 | 16.7% ▼1.99 | 22.2% ▲17.71 | 32.00 ▲7.10 | - | - |
Leo Victor | 1.59 ▲0.21 | 47.1% ▲7.19 | 1.29 ▼0.41 | 35.3% ▼16.60 | 0.94 ▲0.76 | 41.2% ▲22.52 | 35.3% ▲4.64 | 27.00 ▲2.10 | - | - |
Nishan ’42 | 1.44 ▲0.06 | 38.9% ▼0.98 | 2.11 ▲0.41 | 11.1% ▲7.58 | 1.72 ▼0.02 | 27.8% ▲9.12 | 33.3% ▲6.60 | 26.00 ▲1.10 | - | - |
WBC | 1.44 ▲0.06 | 44.4% ▲4.58 | 2.22 ▲0.52 | 11.1% ▲7.58 | 2.06 ▼0.35 | 11.1% ▼7.55 | 44.4% ▼4.51 | 26.00 ▲1.10 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Moengotapoe | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | +21 | 40 |
| 2 | Transvaal | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Leo Victor | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | +6 | 27 |
| 4 | Nishan ’42 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | +7 | 26 |
| 5 | WBC | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | +3 | 26 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17






