Regular Season - 7
Season Summary
2026/27
Taiwan Football Premier League 2026/27 has 8 participating teams, with 84 fixtures listed on this site. Kaohsiung lead the table with 11 points, followed by AC Taipei on 8. Tainan City finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done24%
Finished20
Live0
Pending64
Remaining64
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season - 7
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (20) out of the 84 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.33
Win Rate
30.8%
Goals For / Match
1.20
Failed To Score %
31.0%
Goals Against / Match
1.11
Clean Sheet %
33.8%
Loss Rate
28.1%
Form Pts (Last5)
6.50
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
KaohsiungResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense83.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
AC TaipeiResults Power70.9
Attack39.0
Defense65.8
Stability76.4
Player Impact-
TatungResults Power50.8
Attack20.8
Defense92.0
Stability86.4
Player Impact-
TaipowerResults Power64.5
Attack30.5
Defense46.7
Stability61.8
Player Impact-
Taichung FuturoResults Power64.5
Attack8.0
Defense83.8
Stability61.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kaohsiung | 2.20 ▲0.86 | 60.0% ▲29.17 | 2.40 ▲1.20 | 0.0% ▲31.04 | 0.80 ▲0.31 | 40.0% ▲6.25 | 0.0% ▲28.13 | 11.00 ▲4.50 | - | - |
AC Taipei | 1.60 ▲0.27 | 40.0% ▲9.17 | 1.20 ▼0.00 | 20.0% ▲11.04 | 0.80 ▲0.31 | 20.0% ▼13.75 | 20.0% ▲8.13 | 8.00 ▲1.50 | - | - |
Tatung | 1.33 ▼0.00 | 16.7% ▼14.17 | 1.00 ▼0.20 | 33.3% ▼2.29 | 0.83 ▲0.28 | 50.0% ▲16.25 | 0.0% ▲28.13 | 8.00 ▲1.50 | - | - |
Taipower | 1.40 ▲0.07 | 40.0% ▲9.17 | 1.40 ▲0.20 | 40.0% ▼8.96 | 1.60 ▼0.49 | 20.0% ▼13.75 | 40.0% ▼11.88 | 7.00 ▲0.50 | - | - |
Taichung Futuro | 1.40 ▲0.07 | 40.0% ▲9.17 | 0.80 ▼0.40 | 40.0% ▼8.96 | 0.80 ▲0.31 | 40.0% ▲6.25 | 40.0% ▼11.88 | 7.00 ▲0.50 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kaohsiung | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 11 |
| 2 | AC Taipei | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | Tatung | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | +1 | 8 |
| 4 | Taipower | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 |
| 5 | Taichung Futuro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season - 20




