Group 2 - 13
Season Summary
2026/27
1. Liga Classic - Group 2 2026/27 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Langenthal lead the table with 27 points, followed by Schötz on 23. Grasshopper II finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done40%
Finished96
Live0
Pending144
Remaining144
Group 2 - 13
Group 2 - 13
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (96) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.43
Win Rate
40.4%
Goals For / Match
1.74
Failed To Score %
21.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.75
Clean Sheet %
21.0%
Loss Rate
40.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
16.44
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
LangenthalResults Power100.0
Attack90.0
Defense41.9
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
SchötzResults Power84.4
Attack85.3
Defense34.7
Stability80.7
Player Impact-
CourtételleResults Power93.0
Attack68.1
Defense85.8
Stability77.1
Player Impact-
MuttenzResults Power74.8
Attack69.2
Defense54.9
Stability76.7
Player Impact-
SolothurnResults Power68.9
Attack82.6
Defense30.4
Stability61.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Langenthal | 2.25 ▲0.82 | 66.7% ▲26.23 | 2.50 ▲0.76 | 8.3% ▲12.74 | 1.67 ▲0.08 | 16.7% ▼4.36 | 8.3% ▲32.53 | 27.00 ▲10.56 | - | - |
Schötz | 1.92 ▲0.49 | 58.3% ▲17.90 | 2.58 ▲0.85 | 16.7% ▲4.40 | 1.58 ▲0.16 | 8.3% ▼12.69 | 25.0% ▲15.86 | 23.00 ▲6.56 | - | - |
Courtételle | 2.09 ▲0.66 | 63.6% ▲23.20 | 2.09 ▲0.35 | 18.2% ▲2.89 | 1.09 ▲0.66 | 36.4% ▲15.34 | 27.3% ▲13.59 | 22.00 ▲5.56 | - | - |
Muttenz | 1.75 ▲0.32 | 50.0% ▲9.56 | 2.08 ▲0.35 | 16.7% ▲4.40 | 1.58 ▲0.16 | 25.0% ▲3.98 | 25.0% ▲15.86 | 21.00 ▲4.56 | - | - |
Solothurn | 1.58 ▲0.15 | 50.0% ▲9.56 | 2.50 ▲0.76 | 16.7% ▲4.40 | 2.00 ▼0.25 | 16.7% ▼4.36 | 41.7% ▼0.81 | 19.00 ▲2.56 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Langenthal | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Schötz | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Courtételle | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +11 | 23 |
| 4 | Muttenz | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Solothurn | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +6 | 19 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30
Group 2 - 30












