Group 3 - 26
Season Summary
2019/20
1. Liga Classic - Group 3 2019/20 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. Tuggen lead the table with 34 points, followed by Wettswil-Bonstetten on 30.
Done54%
Finished98
Live0
Pending84
Remaining84
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (98) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
40.3%
Goals For / Match
1.71
Failed To Score %
24.0%
Goals Against / Match
1.71
Clean Sheet %
24.0%
Loss Rate
40.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
19.64
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
TuggenResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense72.5
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Wettswil-BonstettenResults Power82.6
Attack52.9
Defense75.0
Stability92.3
Player Impact-
LinthResults Power68.5
Attack34.3
Defense100.0
Stability72.1
Player Impact-
Winterthur IIResults Power59.7
Attack42.1
Defense57.5
Stability68.3
Player Impact-
HönggResults Power51.0
Attack79.1
Defense30.0
Stability64.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuggen | 2.43 ▲1.03 | 78.6% ▲38.27 | 2.79 ▲1.08 | 7.1% ▲16.84 | 1.21 ▲0.49 | 35.7% ▲11.73 | 14.3% ▲26.02 | 34.00 ▲14.36 | - | - |
Wettswil-Bonstetten | 2.14 ▲0.74 | 64.3% ▲23.98 | 1.71 ▲0.01 | 14.3% ▲9.69 | 0.93 ▲0.78 | 28.6% ▲4.59 | 14.3% ▲26.02 | 30.00 ▲10.36 | - | - |
Linth | 1.86 ▲0.45 | 57.1% ▲16.84 | 1.64 ▼0.07 | 28.6% ▼4.59 | 0.86 ▲0.85 | 50.0% ▲26.02 | 28.6% ▲11.73 | 26.00 ▲6.36 | - | - |
Winterthur II | 1.71 ▲0.31 | 50.0% ▲9.69 | 1.86 ▲0.15 | 28.6% ▼4.59 | 1.21 ▲0.49 | 21.4% ▼2.55 | 28.6% ▲11.73 | 24.00 ▲4.36 | - | - |
Höngg | 1.57 ▲0.17 | 42.9% ▲2.55 | 2.21 ▲0.51 | 7.1% ▲16.84 | 1.79 ▼0.08 | 14.3% ▼9.69 | 28.6% ▲11.73 | 22.00 ▲2.36 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tuggen | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | +22 | 34 |
| 2 | Wettswil-Bonstetten | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Linth | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Winterthur II | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Höngg | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | +6 | 22 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 26
Group 3 - 25










