NB III - Northeast

League

NB III - Northeast 2025/26 Overview

Hungary16 Teams · 1 Group

Season Summary

2025/26

NB III - Northeast 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Kisvárda II lead the table with 67 points, followed by Cigand SE on 61.

Done100%
Finished240
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.

The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.

League Averages

2025/26

Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
39.2%
Goals For / Match
1.66
Failed To Score %
23.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.66
Clean Sheet %
23.8%
Loss Rate
39.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
41.75
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-

Standings Trend (Top 10)

2025/26

Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
1Kisvárda II2Cigand SE3DEAC4Tiszafuredi VSE5Debrecen II6Tarpa7Gödöllő8Diósgyőr II9Nyiregyhaza II10EgerR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24R25R26R27R28R29R30

Why Top Teams Are Top

2025/26

Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).

Results PowerAttackDefenseStabilityPlayer Impact
Kisvárda II
97.06
Results Power100.0
Attack86.8
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Cigand SE
90.90
Results Power87.8
Attack100.0
Defense88.5
Stability89.4
Player Impact-
DEAC
91.04
Results Power87.8
Attack95.6
Defense93.5
Stability89.4
Player Impact-
Tiszafuredi VSE
79.63
Results Power76.9
Attack79.3
Defense82.9
Stability82.1
Player Impact-
Debrecen II
78.58
Results Power75.5
Attack95.6
Defense66.9
Stability78.7
Player Impact-
TeamPoints / MatchWin RateGoals For / MatchFailed To Score %Goals Against / MatchClean Sheet %Loss RateForm Pts (Last5)Top Scorer GoalsTop Assist Assists
Kisvárda II2.23 ▲0.8466.7% ▲27.502.00 ▲0.3416.7% ▲7.080.73 ▲0.9343.3% ▲19.5810.0% ▲29.1767.00 ▲25.25--
Cigand SE2.03 ▲0.6460.0% ▲20.832.20 ▲0.5413.3% ▲10.421.00 ▲0.6640.0% ▲16.2516.7% ▲22.5061.00 ▲19.25--
DEAC2.03 ▲0.6460.0% ▲20.832.10 ▲0.4413.3% ▲10.420.97 ▲0.6943.3% ▲19.5816.7% ▲22.5061.00 ▲19.25--
Tiszafuredi VSE1.87 ▲0.4753.3% ▲14.172.03 ▲0.3823.3% ▲0.421.20 ▲0.4640.0% ▲16.2520.0% ▲19.1756.00 ▲14.25--
Debrecen II1.83 ▲0.4453.3% ▲14.172.20 ▲0.5416.7% ▲7.081.33 ▲0.3330.0% ▲6.2523.3% ▲15.8355.00 ▲13.25--

Standings Preview

View all →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kisvárda II302073+3867
2Cigand SE301875+3661
3DEAC301875+3461
4Tiszafuredi VSE301686+2556
5Debrecen II301677+2655

Latest Fixtures

View all →