Central - 26
Season Summary
2025/26
3. liga - Center 2025/26 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. MFK Bytča lead the table with 59 points, followed by Banská Byst II on 52. Dolný Kubín finished top of the previous 2021/22 season.
Done100%
Finished182
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (182) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
39.6%
Goals For / Match
1.66
Failed To Score %
20.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.66
Clean Sheet %
20.9%
Loss Rate
39.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
36.29
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
MFK BytčaResults Power100.0
Attack79.6
Defense90.4
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Banská Byst IIResults Power82.9
Attack78.3
Defense66.3
Stability88.5
Player Impact-
NámestovoResults Power90.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability83.6
Player Impact-
Novohrad LučenecResults Power62.5
Attack56.6
Defense85.7
Stability67.5
Player Impact-
FiľakovoResults Power64.5
Attack61.1
Defense42.7
Stability60.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MFK Bytča | 2.27 ▲0.87 | 69.2% ▲29.67 | 2.19 ▲0.53 | 15.4% ▲5.50 | 1.15 ▲0.51 | 34.6% ▲13.74 | 11.5% ▲28.02 | 59.00 ▲22.71 | - | - |
Banská Byst II | 2.00 ▲0.60 | 57.7% ▲18.13 | 1.89 ▲0.23 | 7.7% ▲13.19 | 1.11 ▲0.54 | 19.2% ▼1.65 | 15.4% ▲24.18 | 52.00 ▲15.71 | - | - |
Námestovo | 2.08 ▲0.68 | 65.4% ▲25.82 | 2.54 ▲0.88 | 7.7% ▲13.19 | 1.08 ▲0.58 | 38.5% ▲17.58 | 23.1% ▲16.48 | 54.00 ▲17.71 | - | - |
Novohrad Lučenec | 1.65 ▲0.26 | 46.2% ▲6.59 | 1.50 ▼0.16 | 15.4% ▲5.50 | 1.27 ▲0.39 | 34.6% ▲13.74 | 26.9% ▲12.64 | 43.00 ▲6.71 | - | - |
Fiľakovo | 1.65 ▲0.26 | 50.0% ▲10.44 | 1.77 ▲0.11 | 19.2% ▲1.65 | 1.69 ▼0.03 | 19.2% ▼1.65 | 34.6% ▲4.95 | 43.00 ▲6.71 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFK Bytča | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | +27 | 59 |
| 2 | Banská Byst II | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | +20 | 52 |
| 3 | Námestovo | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Novohrad Lučenec | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | +6 | 43 |
| 5 | Fiľakovo | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | +2 | 43 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Central - 26
Central - 26
Central - 26
Central - 26
Central - 26
Central - 26
Central - 25










