Highland League - 34
Season Summary
2024/25
Football League - Highland League 2024/25 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Brora Rangers lead the table with 82 points, followed by Brechin on 82. Buckie Thistle finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done100%
Finished306
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (306) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
42.6%
Goals For / Match
1.79
Failed To Score %
23.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.79
Clean Sheet %
23.2%
Loss Rate
42.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
48.50
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Brora RangersResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense98.3
Stability92.6
Player Impact-
BrechinResults Power97.5
Attack75.5
Defense86.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Inverurie Loco WorksResults Power82.9
Attack63.8
Defense89.3
Stability85.6
Player Impact-
Banks O' DeeResults Power80.9
Attack63.3
Defense92.1
Stability85.6
Player Impact-
FraserburghResults Power68.8
Attack64.3
Defense79.7
Stability81.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brora Rangers | 2.41 ▲1.02 | 79.4% ▲36.77 | 3.44 ▲1.66 | 2.9% ▲20.26 | 0.91 ▲0.87 | 52.9% ▲29.74 | 17.6% ▲25.00 | 82.00 ▲33.50 | - | - |
Brechin | 2.41 ▲1.02 | 73.5% ▲30.88 | 2.47 ▲0.69 | 5.9% ▲17.32 | 0.82 ▲0.96 | 38.2% ▲15.03 | 5.9% ▲36.77 | 82.00 ▲33.50 | - | - |
Inverurie Loco Works | 2.09 ▲0.69 | 64.7% ▲22.06 | 2.18 ▲0.39 | 11.8% ▲11.44 | 0.97 ▲0.81 | 44.1% ▲20.91 | 17.6% ▲25.00 | 72.00 ▲23.50 | - | - |
Banks O' Dee | 2.03 ▲0.63 | 64.7% ▲22.06 | 2.27 ▲0.48 | 14.7% ▲8.50 | 0.82 ▲0.96 | 44.1% ▲20.91 | 17.6% ▲25.00 | 72.00 ▲23.50 | - | - |
Fraserburgh | 1.85 ▲0.46 | 50.0% ▲7.35 | 2.09 ▲0.30 | 8.8% ▲14.38 | 1.06 ▲0.73 | 35.3% ▲12.09 | 14.7% ▲27.94 | 63.00 ▲14.50 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 34 | 27 | 1 | 6 | +86 | 82 |
| 2 | Brechin | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | +55 | 82 |
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | +41 | 71 |
| 4 | Banks O' Dee | 33 | 21 | 6 | 6 | +47 | 69 |
| 5 | Fraserburgh | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | +35 | 63 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34
Highland League - 34













