Regular Season
Season Summary
2026/27
Football League - Lowland League 2026/27 has 33 participating teams, with 509 fixtures listed on this site. Kilwinning Rangers lead the table with 30 points, followed by Tranent Juniors on 29. Linlithgow Rose finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done39%
Finished199
Live0
Pending310
Remaining310
Regular Season
Regular Season
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (199) out of the 509 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.42
Win Rate
42.1%
Goals For / Match
1.89
Failed To Score %
19.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.90
Clean Sheet %
19.3%
Loss Rate
42.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
17.15
Top Scorer Goals
6.06
Top Assist Assists
2.84
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Kilwinning RangersResults Power100.0
Attack91.7
Defense82.1
Stability94.7
Player Impact76.0
Tranent JuniorsResults Power94.6
Attack60.0
Defense80.5
Stability97.9
Player Impact34.5
Largs ThistleResults Power80.7
Attack43.8
Defense86.0
Stability90.1
Player Impact29.8
Linlithgow RoseResults Power92.2
Attack75.0
Defense93.1
Stability91.2
Player Impact60.9
BrechinResults Power92.2
Attack65.0
Defense66.8
Stability91.2
Player Impact29.8
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kilwinning Rangers | 2.50 ▲1.08 | 83.3% ▲41.26 | 3.25 ▲1.36 | 0.0% ▲19.88 | 1.25 ▲0.65 | 41.7% ▲22.32 | 16.7% ▲25.53 | 30.00 ▲12.85 | 15.00 ▲8.94 | 3.00 ▲0.16 |
Tranent Juniors | 2.42 ▲1.00 | 75.0% ▲32.93 | 2.00 ▲0.11 | 8.3% ▲11.54 | 0.92 ▲0.98 | 33.3% ▲13.99 | 8.3% ▲33.86 | 29.00 ▲11.85 | 6.00 ▼0.06 | 3.00 ▲0.16 |
Largs Thistle | 2.07 ▲0.65 | 64.3% ▲22.21 | 1.43 ▼0.46 | 14.3% ▲5.59 | 1.07 ▲0.83 | 42.9% ▲23.51 | 21.4% ▲20.77 | 29.00 ▲11.85 | 5.00 ▼1.06 | 3.00 ▲0.16 |
Linlithgow Rose | 2.33 ▲0.91 | 75.0% ▲32.93 | 2.75 ▲0.86 | 8.3% ▲11.54 | 1.00 ▲0.90 | 50.0% ▲30.66 | 16.7% ▲25.53 | 28.00 ▲10.85 | 10.00 ▲3.94 | 4.00 ▲1.16 |
Brechin | 2.33 ▲0.91 | 75.0% ▲32.93 | 2.25 ▲0.36 | 8.3% ▲11.54 | 1.33 ▲0.56 | 25.0% ▲5.66 | 16.7% ▲25.53 | 28.00 ▲10.85 | 5.00 ▼1.06 | 3.00 ▲0.16 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilwinning Rangers | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Tranent Juniors | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | +13 | 29 |
| 3 | Largs Thistle | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Linlithgow Rose | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +21 | 28 |
| 5 | Brechin | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +11 | 28 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
Regular Season
















