Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 3
Season Summary
2026/27
Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Schott Mainz lead the table with 32 points, followed by Mechtersheim on 31. Kaiserslautern II finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done43%
Finished133
Live0
Pending173
Remaining173
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 16
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 16
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (133) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
37.3%
Goals For / Match
1.82
Failed To Score %
20.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.87
Clean Sheet %
18.9%
Loss Rate
40.1%
Form Pts (Last5)
19.16
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Schott MainzResults Power94.0
Attack83.0
Defense75.9
Stability96.7
Player Impact-
MechtersheimResults Power97.7
Attack88.0
Defense67.6
Stability91.7
Player Impact-
PirmasensResults Power85.9
Attack100.0
Defense73.3
Stability90.8
Player Impact-
GonsenheimResults Power81.5
Attack80.3
Defense87.9
Stability79.7
Player Impact-
TuS RW KoblenzResults Power74.0
Attack74.7
Defense62.3
Stability78.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schott Mainz | 2.29 ▲0.89 | 57.1% ▲19.88 | 2.29 ▲0.47 | 7.1% ▲13.66 | 1.07 ▲0.80 | 21.4% ▲2.55 | 7.1% ▲32.93 | 29.00 ▲9.84 | - | - |
Mechtersheim | 2.21 ▲0.82 | 71.4% ▲34.16 | 2.50 ▲0.68 | 7.1% ▲13.66 | 1.43 ▲0.44 | 21.4% ▲2.55 | 21.4% ▲18.65 | 31.00 ▲11.84 | - | - |
Pirmasens | 2.00 ▲0.61 | 60.0% ▲22.73 | 3.00 ▲1.18 | 6.7% ▲14.13 | 1.40 ▲0.47 | 26.7% ▲7.79 | 20.0% ▲20.08 | 30.00 ▲10.84 | - | - |
Gonsenheim | 1.87 ▲0.47 | 60.0% ▲22.73 | 2.33 ▲0.51 | 13.3% ▲7.47 | 1.33 ▲0.54 | 40.0% ▲21.12 | 33.3% ▲6.74 | 28.00 ▲8.84 | - | - |
TuS RW Koblenz | 1.86 ▲0.46 | 42.9% ▲5.59 | 1.93 ▲0.11 | 7.1% ▲13.66 | 1.36 ▲0.52 | 14.3% ▼4.60 | 21.4% ▲18.65 | 23.00 ▲3.84 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schott Mainz | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | Mechtersheim | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | +12 | 31 |
| 3 | Pirmasens | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | +24 | 30 |
| 4 | Gonsenheim | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | +15 | 28 |
| 5 | TuS RW Koblenz | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | +9 | 26 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34
Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 34












