Group III - 11
Season Summary
2026/27
III Liga - Group 3 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 340 fixtures listed on this site. Zaglebie Sosnowiec lead the table with 34 points, followed by Sparta Katowice on 33. Lechia Zielona Góra finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done39%
Finished134
Live0
Pending206
Remaining206
Group III - 16
Group III - 16
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (134) out of the 340 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
38.6%
Goals For / Match
1.46
Failed To Score %
25.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.47
Clean Sheet %
25.1%
Loss Rate
38.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
20.50
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Zaglebie SosnowiecResults Power100.0
Attack57.7
Defense100.0
Stability92.9
Player Impact-
Sparta KatowiceResults Power92.9
Attack74.8
Defense80.7
Stability97.7
Player Impact-
Odra Bytom OdrzańskiResults Power68.8
Attack26.3
Defense97.7
Stability79.2
Player Impact-
Zagłębie Lubin IIResults Power61.7
Attack83.6
Defense51.4
Stability84.1
Player Impact-
ROW RybnikResults Power62.1
Attack73.4
Defense46.8
Stability60.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 2.27 ▲0.87 | 73.3% ▲34.75 | 1.53 ▲0.07 | 20.0% ▲5.70 | 0.67 ▲0.80 | 53.3% ▲28.19 | 20.0% ▲18.92 | 34.00 ▲13.50 | - | - |
Sparta Katowice | 2.20 ▲0.81 | 66.7% ▲28.08 | 1.80 ▲0.34 | 13.3% ▲12.37 | 0.67 ▲0.80 | 33.3% ▲8.19 | 13.3% ▲25.58 | 33.00 ▲12.50 | - | - |
Odra Bytom Odrzański | 1.87 ▲0.47 | 53.3% ▲14.75 | 1.07 ▼0.39 | 33.3% ▼7.63 | 0.73 ▲0.74 | 53.3% ▲28.19 | 20.0% ▲18.92 | 28.00 ▲7.50 | - | - |
Zagłębie Lubin II | 1.80 ▲0.41 | 46.7% ▲8.08 | 1.87 ▲0.41 | 6.7% ▲19.04 | 1.33 ▲0.14 | 26.7% ▲1.53 | 13.3% ▲25.58 | 27.00 ▲6.50 | - | - |
ROW Rybnik | 1.73 ▲0.34 | 53.3% ▲14.75 | 2.07 ▲0.61 | 26.7% ▼0.96 | 1.47 ▲0.00 | 26.7% ▲1.53 | 33.3% ▲5.58 | 26.00 ▲5.50 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | Sparta Katowice | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | +17 | 33 |
| 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +5 | 28 |
| 4 | Zagłębie Lubin II | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | ROW Rybnik | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | +9 | 26 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34
Group III - 34














