Group 1 - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Liga III - Serie 1 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. CSM FC Vaslui lead the table with 29 points, followed by CSM Adjud on 21.
Done50%
Finished66
Live0
Pending66
Remaining66
Group 1 - 12
Group 1 - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (66) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.35
Win Rate
34.8%
Goals For / Match
1.61
Failed To Score %
18.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.61
Clean Sheet %
18.2%
Loss Rate
34.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
14.83
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
CSM FC VasluiResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense81.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
CSM AdjudResults Power67.6
Attack77.0
Defense100.0
Stability69.7
Player Impact-
Târgu SecuiescResults Power67.6
Attack91.8
Defense68.8
Stability69.7
Player Impact-
Bradul PutnaResults Power64.8
Attack94.5
Defense87.1
Stability60.6
Player Impact-
USV IaşiResults Power58.7
Attack53.9
Defense96.8
Stability65.7
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSM FC Vaslui | 2.64 ▲1.29 | 81.8% ▲46.97 | 2.54 ▲0.93 | 0.0% ▲18.18 | 1.09 ▲0.52 | 18.2% ▼0.00 | 0.0% ▲34.85 | 29.00 ▲14.17 | - | - |
CSM Adjud | 1.91 ▲0.56 | 54.5% ▲19.70 | 2.00 ▲0.39 | 9.1% ▲9.09 | 1.00 ▲0.61 | 27.3% ▲9.09 | 18.2% ▲16.67 | 21.00 ▲6.17 | - | - |
Târgu Secuiesc | 1.91 ▲0.56 | 54.5% ▲19.70 | 2.27 ▲0.66 | 0.0% ▲18.18 | 1.46 ▲0.16 | 18.2% ▼0.00 | 18.2% ▲16.67 | 21.00 ▲6.17 | - | - |
Bradul Putna | 1.82 ▲0.47 | 54.5% ▲19.70 | 2.36 ▲0.75 | 0.0% ▲18.18 | 1.36 ▲0.25 | 27.3% ▲9.09 | 27.3% ▲7.58 | 20.00 ▲5.17 | - | - |
USV Iaşi | 1.73 ▲0.38 | 45.5% ▲10.61 | 1.46 ▼0.16 | 18.2% ▼0.00 | 1.09 ▲0.52 | 27.3% ▲9.09 | 18.2% ▲16.67 | 19.00 ▲4.17 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSM FC Vaslui | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | CSM Adjud | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 21 |
| 3 | Târgu Secuiesc | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Bradul Putna | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +11 | 20 |
| 5 | USV Iaşi | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 19 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 22
Group 1 - 21
Group 1 - 21








