Group 6 - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Liga III - Serie 6 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin lead the table with 26 points, followed by Minerul Lupeni on 22.
Done50%
Finished66
Live0
Pending66
Remaining66
Group 6 - 12
Group 6 - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (66) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
38.6%
Goals For / Match
1.42
Failed To Score %
28.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.42
Clean Sheet %
28.8%
Loss Rate
38.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
15.25
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
CS Drobeta-Turnu SeverinResults Power100.0
Attack94.3
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Minerul LupeniResults Power85.5
Attack57.1
Defense98.3
Stability82.3
Player Impact-
CSM Targu JiuResults Power79.0
Attack68.6
Defense67.6
Stability85.4
Player Impact-
Oltul CurtişoaraResults Power71.0
Attack82.9
Defense52.6
Stability64.6
Player Impact-
CS U Craiova IIResults Power58.1
Attack62.9
Defense56.2
Stability70.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 2.36 ▲0.98 | 72.7% ▲34.09 | 2.27 ▲0.86 | 18.2% ▲10.61 | 0.55 ▲0.87 | 63.6% ▲34.85 | 9.1% ▲29.55 | 26.00 ▲10.75 | - | - |
Minerul Lupeni | 2.00 ▲0.61 | 63.6% ▲25.00 | 1.09 ▼0.33 | 18.2% ▲10.61 | 0.64 ▲0.78 | 63.6% ▲34.85 | 27.3% ▲11.36 | 22.00 ▲6.75 | - | - |
CSM Targu Jiu | 1.91 ▲0.52 | 54.5% ▲15.91 | 1.64 ▲0.22 | 27.3% ▲1.51 | 0.91 ▲0.51 | 27.3% ▼1.51 | 18.2% ▲20.45 | 21.00 ▲5.75 | - | - |
Oltul Curtişoara | 1.64 ▲0.25 | 54.5% ▲15.91 | 1.73 ▲0.31 | 9.1% ▲19.70 | 1.73 ▼0.31 | 27.3% ▼1.51 | 45.5% ▼6.82 | 18.00 ▲2.75 | - | - |
CS U Craiova II | 1.46 ▲0.07 | 36.4% ▼2.27 | 1.64 ▲0.22 | 36.4% ▼7.58 | 1.18 ▲0.23 | 18.2% ▼10.61 | 27.3% ▲11.36 | 16.00 ▲0.75 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +19 | 26 |
| 2 | Minerul Lupeni | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | CSM Targu Jiu | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +8 | 21 |
| 4 | Oltul Curtişoara | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 |
| 5 | CS U Craiova II | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +5 | 16 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 21
Group 6 - 21








