Group 7 - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Liga III - Serie 7 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. Unirea Alba Iulia lead the table with 26 points, followed by Timişul Şag on 23.
Done50%
Finished66
Live0
Pending66
Remaining66
Group 7 - 12
Group 7 - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (66) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
37.9%
Goals For / Match
1.54
Failed To Score %
30.3%
Goals Against / Match
1.54
Clean Sheet %
30.3%
Loss Rate
37.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
15.17
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Unirea Alba IuliaResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Timişul ŞagResults Power87.5
Attack53.3
Defense82.4
Stability87.5
Player Impact-
Viitorul AradResults Power77.9
Attack64.4
Defense46.3
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
Ghiroda şi Giarmata ViiResults Power68.3
Attack66.7
Defense59.2
Stability79.2
Player Impact-
CIL BlajResults Power68.3
Attack68.9
Defense30.3
Stability79.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unirea Alba Iulia | 2.36 ▲0.98 | 72.7% ▲34.85 | 2.91 ▲1.36 | 9.1% ▲21.21 | 0.46 ▲1.09 | 72.7% ▲42.42 | 9.1% ▲28.79 | 26.00 ▲10.83 | - | - |
Timişul Şag | 2.09 ▲0.71 | 63.6% ▲25.76 | 1.54 ▼0.00 | 27.3% ▲3.03 | 0.64 ▲0.91 | 54.5% ▲24.24 | 18.2% ▲19.70 | 23.00 ▲7.83 | - | - |
Viitorul Arad | 1.91 ▲0.53 | 54.5% ▲16.67 | 1.73 ▲0.18 | 18.2% ▲12.12 | 1.27 ▲0.27 | 27.3% ▼3.03 | 18.2% ▲19.70 | 21.00 ▲5.83 | - | - |
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii | 1.73 ▲0.35 | 45.5% ▲7.58 | 1.82 ▲0.27 | 18.2% ▲12.12 | 1.27 ▲0.27 | 45.5% ▲15.15 | 18.2% ▲19.70 | 19.00 ▲3.83 | - | - |
CIL Blaj | 1.73 ▲0.35 | 45.5% ▲7.58 | 1.91 ▲0.36 | 18.2% ▲12.12 | 1.64 ▼0.09 | 18.2% ▼12.12 | 18.2% ▲19.70 | 19.00 ▲3.83 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unirea Alba Iulia | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +27 | 26 |
| 2 | Timişul Şag | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +10 | 23 |
| 3 | Viitorul Arad | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 21 |
| 4 | Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | CIL Blaj | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 19 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 22
Group 7 - 21
Group 7 - 21








