Group 1 - 34
Season Summary
2023/24
2. Liga Interregional - Group 1 2023/24 has 17 participating teams, with 272 fixtures listed on this site. Lancy lead the table with 74 points, followed by Stade Payerne on 67.
Done100%
Finished272
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (272) out of the 272 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
1.41
Win Rate
40.6%
Goals For / Match
1.77
Failed To Score %
20.0%
Goals Against / Match
1.77
Clean Sheet %
20.0%
Loss Rate
40.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
45.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
LancyResults Power100.0
Attack88.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Stade PayerneResults Power87.2
Attack94.5
Defense66.0
Stability74.4
Player Impact-
Martigny SportsResults Power80.4
Attack87.5
Defense60.2
Stability79.3
Player Impact-
Amical Saint-PrexResults Power62.3
Attack86.5
Defense53.4
Stability63.3
Player Impact-
SignalResults Power55.4
Attack66.0
Defense60.2
Stability68.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lancy | 2.31 ▲0.91 | 71.9% ▲31.25 | 2.53 ▲0.76 | 15.6% ▲4.41 | 0.78 ▲0.99 | 43.8% ▲23.71 | 12.5% ▲28.13 | 74.00 ▲29.00 | - | - |
Stade Payerne | 2.09 ▲0.69 | 68.8% ▲28.13 | 2.50 ▲0.73 | 9.4% ▲10.66 | 1.59 ▲0.18 | 37.5% ▲17.46 | 28.1% ▲12.50 | 67.00 ▲22.00 | - | - |
Martigny Sports | 2.03 ▲0.63 | 62.5% ▲21.88 | 2.44 ▲0.67 | 12.5% ▲7.54 | 1.31 ▲0.46 | 25.0% ▲4.96 | 21.9% ▲18.75 | 65.00 ▲20.00 | - | - |
Amical Saint-Prex | 1.78 ▲0.38 | 53.1% ▲12.50 | 2.25 ▲0.48 | 6.3% ▲13.79 | 1.41 ▲0.37 | 21.9% ▲1.84 | 28.1% ▲12.50 | 57.00 ▲12.00 | - | - |
Signal | 1.72 ▲0.31 | 46.9% ▲6.25 | 1.91 ▲0.13 | 9.4% ▲10.66 | 1.31 ▲0.46 | 25.0% ▲4.96 | 21.9% ▲18.75 | 55.00 ▲10.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lancy | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | +56 | 74 |
| 2 | Stade Payerne | 32 | 22 | 1 | 9 | +29 | 67 |
| 3 | Martigny Sports | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | +36 | 65 |
| 4 | Amical Saint-Prex | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | +27 | 57 |
| 5 | Signal | 32 | 15 | 10 | 7 | +19 | 55 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34












