Promotion Group - 14
Season Summary
2023/24
Liga 3 2023/24 has 8 participating teams, with 296 fixtures listed on this site. Alverca lead the table with 30 points, followed by SC Braga B on 22.
Done100%
Finished296
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (296) out of the 296 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
0.95
Win Rate
36.8%
Goals For / Match
1.24
Failed To Score %
29.4%
Goals Against / Match
1.26
Clean Sheet %
28.8%
Loss Rate
37.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
40.60
Top Scorer Goals
9.05
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
AlvercaResults Power58.3
Attack83.4
Defense80.1
Stability89.7
Player Impact100.0
SC Braga BResults Power37.6
Attack49.7
Defense63.8
Stability68.7
Player Impact44.4
Felgueiras 1932Results Power47.4
Attack91.7
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact38.9
Lusitânia LourosaResults Power37.0
Attack84.0
Defense63.8
Stability79.1
Player Impact33.3
AcademicaResults Power24.4
Attack61.6
Defense64.6
Stability72.5
Player Impact33.3
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alverca | 0.94 ▼0.01 | 56.3% ▲19.42 | 1.53 ▲0.29 | 9.4% ▲20.00 | 0.88 ▲0.38 | 40.6% ▲11.88 | 21.9% ▲15.80 | 61.00 ▲20.40 | 22.00 ▲12.95 | - |
SC Braga B | 0.69 ▼0.26 | 43.8% ▲6.92 | 1.41 ▲0.17 | 37.5% ▼8.13 | 1.13 ▲0.13 | 34.4% ▲5.63 | 31.3% ▲6.43 | 50.00 ▲9.40 | 12.00 ▲2.95 | - |
Felgueiras 1932 | 0.66 ▼0.29 | 59.4% ▲22.55 | 1.72 ▲0.48 | 12.5% ▲16.88 | 0.69 ▲0.57 | 53.1% ▲24.38 | 15.6% ▲22.05 | 65.00 ▲24.40 | 11.00 ▲1.95 | - |
Lusitânia Lourosa | 0.63 ▼0.32 | 46.9% ▲10.04 | 1.69 ▲0.45 | 18.8% ▲10.63 | 1.13 ▲0.13 | 34.4% ▲5.63 | 25.0% ▲12.68 | 54.00 ▲13.40 | 10.00 ▲0.95 | - |
Academica | 0.50 ▼0.45 | 37.5% ▲0.67 | 1.31 ▲0.08 | 18.8% ▲10.63 | 1.03 ▲0.23 | 31.3% ▲2.50 | 25.0% ▲12.68 | 48.00 ▲7.40 | 10.00 ▲0.95 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alverca | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | +14 | 30 |
| 2 | SC Braga B | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Felgueiras 1932 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | +7 | 21 |
| 4 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | Academica | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Promotion Group - 14
Promotion Group - 14
7'J. Perea
38'Areias
45+1'João Silva
58'Areias
75'Guga
Promotion Group - 14
Promotion Group - 13
Promotion Group - 13
34'João Costa
46'João Costa
85'Lucas
Promotion Group - 13
5'M. Sangaré
44'J. Bonilla
Promotion Group - 13



