Group 1 - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Sestao River lead the table with 22 points, followed by Deportivo Alavés II on 20.
Done26%
Finished81
Live0
Pending225
Remaining225
Group 1 - 10
Group 1 - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (81) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
36.6%
Goals For / Match
1.40
Failed To Score %
27.3%
Goals Against / Match
1.38
Clean Sheet %
27.5%
Loss Rate
36.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
12.11
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Sestao RiverResults Power98.0
Attack38.4
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Deportivo Alavés IIResults Power93.1
Attack91.0
Defense33.6
Stability84.0
Player Impact-
BergantiñosResults Power72.0
Attack86.9
Defense49.8
Stability88.2
Player Impact-
Eibar IIResults Power79.6
Attack62.6
Defense72.5
Stability84.0
Player Impact-
AmorebietaResults Power64.0
Attack38.4
Defense59.0
Stability62.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sestao River | 2.44 ▲1.05 | 77.8% ▲41.20 | 1.22 ▼0.17 | 22.2% ▲5.09 | 0.33 ▲1.05 | 77.8% ▲50.23 | 11.1% ▲24.85 | 22.00 ▲9.89 | - | - |
Deportivo Alavés II | 2.50 ▲1.11 | 62.5% ▲25.93 | 2.63 ▲1.23 | 12.5% ▲14.81 | 1.38 ▲0.01 | 12.5% ▼15.05 | 12.5% ▲23.46 | 17.00 ▲4.89 | - | - |
Bergantiños | 2.00 ▲0.61 | 55.6% ▲18.98 | 2.22 ▲0.82 | 0.0% ▲27.32 | 1.22 ▲0.16 | 33.3% ▲5.79 | 11.1% ▲24.85 | 18.00 ▲5.89 | - | - |
Eibar II | 2.13 ▲0.73 | 62.5% ▲25.93 | 1.75 ▲0.35 | 12.5% ▲14.81 | 0.75 ▲0.63 | 50.0% ▲22.45 | 12.5% ▲23.46 | 17.00 ▲4.89 | - | - |
Amorebieta | 1.78 ▲0.39 | 55.6% ▲18.98 | 1.22 ▼0.17 | 22.2% ▲5.09 | 0.89 ▲0.49 | 33.3% ▲5.79 | 33.3% ▲2.62 | 16.00 ▲3.89 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Eibar II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34
Group 1 - 34













