Group 2 - 5
Home 82%Draw 12%Away 6%

League
Spain18 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Barcelona B lead the table with 22 points, followed by Espanyol II on 19. Real Unión finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (80) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Barcelona B
Espanyol II
Olot
Osasuna II
Girona II| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barcelona B | 2.44 ▲1.12 | 77.8% ▲45.80 | 1.89 ▲0.73 | 22.2% ▲12.13 | 0.56 ▲0.65 | 55.6% ▲26.11 | 11.1% ▲26.34 | 22.00 ▲11.32 | - | - |
Espanyol II | 2.71 ▲1.39 | 71.4% ▲39.45 | 2.43 ▲1.27 | 0.0% ▲34.36 | 0.71 ▲0.49 | 42.9% ▲13.41 | 14.3% ▲23.16 | 16.00 ▲5.32 | - | - |
Olot | 2.25 ▲0.92 | 50.0% ▲18.02 | 1.75 ▲0.59 | 12.5% ▲21.86 | 1.00 ▲0.21 | 37.5% ▲8.05 | 12.5% ▲24.95 | 15.00 ▲4.32 | - | - |
Osasuna II | 2.13 ▲0.80 | 50.0% ▲18.02 | 1.25 ▲0.09 | 37.5% ▼3.14 | 0.63 ▲0.58 | 62.5% ▲33.05 | 25.0% ▲12.45 | 14.00 ▲3.32 | - | - |
Girona II | 1.78 ▲0.45 | 55.6% ▲23.58 | 1.89 ▲0.73 | 11.1% ▲23.25 | 1.33 ▼0.13 | 33.3% ▲3.88 | 33.3% ▲4.11 | 16.00 ▲5.32 | - | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +14 | 19 |
| 3 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 16 |