Relegation Round
Season Summary
2022/23
Second NL 2022/23 has 16 participating teams, with 246 fixtures listed on this site. Sesvete lead the table with 65 points, followed by Zrinski Jurjevac on 63.
Done100%
Finished246
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (246) out of the 246 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2022/23
Points / Match
1.43
Win Rate
41.0%
Goals For / Match
1.50
Failed To Score %
25.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.48
Clean Sheet %
27.9%
Loss Rate
38.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
32.43
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2022/23
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2022/23
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
SesveteResults Power69.6
Attack78.5
Defense58.4
Stability95.0
Player Impact-
Zrinski JurjevacResults Power68.0
Attack59.5
Defense61.4
Stability90.1
Player Impact-
Jadran LPResults Power63.7
Attack62.2
Defense54.6
Stability89.5
Player Impact-
Mladost ŽdraloviResults Power52.9
Attack51.9
Defense55.4
Stability75.1
Player Impact-
BjelovarResults Power47.8
Attack56.3
Defense47.3
Stability72.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sesvete | 2.17 ▲0.73 | 63.3% ▲22.31 | 2.13 ▲0.63 | 16.7% ▲8.93 | 0.80 ▲0.68 | 46.7% ▲18.77 | 10.0% ▲28.74 | 65.00 ▲32.57 | - | - |
Zrinski Jurjevac | 2.10 ▲0.67 | 63.3% ▲22.31 | 1.50 ▼0.00 | 16.7% ▲8.93 | 0.73 ▲0.74 | 50.0% ▲22.10 | 16.7% ▲22.07 | 63.00 ▲30.57 | - | - |
Jadran LP | 2.00 ▲0.57 | 56.7% ▲15.64 | 1.80 ▲0.30 | 26.7% ▼1.07 | 0.77 ▲0.71 | 36.7% ▲8.77 | 13.3% ▲25.41 | 60.00 ▲27.57 | - | - |
Mladost Ždralovi | 1.67 ▲0.23 | 46.7% ▲5.64 | 1.60 ▲0.10 | 33.3% ▼7.74 | 0.87 ▲0.61 | 43.3% ▲15.44 | 26.7% ▲12.07 | 50.00 ▲17.57 | - | - |
Bjelovar | 1.53 ▲0.10 | 40.0% ▼1.02 | 1.53 ▲0.03 | 23.3% ▲2.26 | 1.03 ▲0.44 | 33.3% ▲5.44 | 26.7% ▲12.07 | 46.00 ▲13.57 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sesvete | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | +40 | 65 |
| 2 | Zrinski Jurjevac | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | +23 | 63 |
| 3 | Jadran LP | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | +31 | 60 |
| 4 | Mladost Ždralovi | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | +22 | 50 |
| 5 | Bjelovar | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | +15 | 46 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Relegation Round
Relegation Round
Relegation Round
Relegation Round
Relegation Round
Regular Season - 30
38'M. Tadic
66'F. Culjak
79'N. Vukasovic
Regular Season - 30
10'J. Motika
23'J. Pranjic
62'D. Colaric
70'D. Colaric
86'M. Ljevar







