Regular Season - 11
Season Summary
2026/27
Primera Premier 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 234 fixtures listed on this site. Irapuato lead the table with 27 points, followed by Racing de Veracruz on 21.
Done35%
Finished81
Live0
Pending153
Remaining153
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (81) out of the 234 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.41
Win Rate
41.1%
Goals For / Match
1.45
Failed To Score %
22.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.46
Clean Sheet %
22.2%
Loss Rate
41.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
12.72
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
IrapuatoResults Power100.0
Attack93.5
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Racing de VeracruzResults Power68.9
Attack92.9
Defense82.6
Stability86.4
Player Impact-
CelayaResults Power62.4
Attack73.3
Defense68.3
Stability67.5
Player Impact-
Pioneros de CancúnResults Power52.0
Attack65.6
Defense76.5
Stability63.0
Player Impact-
Tigres de AlicaResults Power44.5
Attack68.1
Defense63.3
Stability58.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irapuato | 3.00 ▲1.59 | 100.0% ▲58.90 | 2.44 ▲0.99 | 0.0% ▲22.72 | 0.67 ▲0.79 | 44.4% ▲22.27 | 0.0% ▲41.57 | 27.00 ▲14.28 | - | - |
Racing de Veracruz | 2.33 ▲0.92 | 66.7% ▲25.57 | 2.67 ▲1.21 | 11.1% ▲11.61 | 0.89 ▲0.57 | 33.3% ▲11.16 | 0.0% ▲41.57 | 21.00 ▲8.28 | - | - |
Celaya | 2.11 ▲0.70 | 66.7% ▲25.57 | 2.00 ▲0.55 | 11.1% ▲11.61 | 1.00 ▲0.46 | 22.2% ▲0.05 | 22.2% ▲19.35 | 19.00 ▲6.28 | - | - |
Pioneros de Cancún | 1.89 ▲0.48 | 55.6% ▲14.46 | 2.22 ▲0.77 | 33.3% ▼10.62 | 1.11 ▲0.35 | 33.3% ▲11.16 | 22.2% ▲19.35 | 17.00 ▲4.28 | - | - |
Tigres de Alica | 1.70 ▲0.29 | 50.0% ▲8.90 | 1.80 ▲0.35 | 10.0% ▲12.72 | 1.10 ▲0.36 | 20.0% ▼2.18 | 30.0% ▲11.57 | 17.00 ▲4.28 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 17 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season - 28













