H. Galíndez

Goalkeeper

H. Galíndez 2022 Stats

Ecuador39 years old189 / 84HuracanLiga Profesional Argentina

Player Summary

H. Galíndez has 38 appearances across 6 competitions in 2022.

Season goals0
Season assists0
Rating6.89

Performance by competition

Scope: 2022 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Friendlies10000090
Liga Pro13002001,150
Primera División14002001,260
Supercopa de Ecuador10000090
World Cup300000270
World Cup - Qualification South America600000468
2022 total38004003,328
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances384 of 12 seasons
Minutes3,328'4 of 12 seasons
Starts374 of 12 seasons
Substitute appearances02 of 12 seasons
Substituted off11 of 12 seasons
Bench82 of 12 seasons
Captain appearances05 of 12 seasons
Appearances by positionGK 24 matches (63.2%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals01 of 12 seasons
Shots01 of 12 seasons
Shots on target01 of 12 seasons
Shot accuracy0%-
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists01 of 12 seasons
Key passes04 of 12 seasons
Total passes6294 of 12 seasons
Pass accuracy3.8%7 of 12 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts02 of 12 seasons
Successful dribbles02 of 12 seasons
Dribble success rate0%-
Dribbled past by opponents01 of 12 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards412 of 12 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 12 seasons
Red cards01 of 12 seasons
Total cards412 of 12 seasons
Fouls drawn14 of 12 seasons
Fouls committed01 of 12 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles22 of 12 seasons
Interceptions02 of 12 seasons
Blocks01 of 12 seasons
Total duels75 of 12 seasons
Duels won74 of 12 seasons
Goals conceded3111 of 12 seasons
Saves635 of 12 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 12 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 12 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 12 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 12 seasons
Penalties saved13 of 12 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Liga Profesional Argentina00537.06
2025Liga Profesional Argentina00427.07
2024Liga Profesional Argentina00417.05
2023/24Liga Pro00287.01
2022Primera División00386.89
2021Liga Pro00366.96
2020/21Liga Pro00297.20
2019Liga Pro00357.56
2018Liga Pro0022-
2017Liga Pro0017-
2015Liga Pro0017-
2013Liga Pro001-