V. Claesson

Midfielder

V. Claesson 2020/21 Stats

Sweden34 years old183 / 77IFK VarnamoSuperettan

Player Summary

V. Claesson has 55 appearances across 8 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals15
Season assists7
Rating6.94

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 8Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Cup10000072
Euro Championship841100386
Friendlies10000013
Premier League24656011,708
UEFA Champions League611101469
UEFA Europa League210000180
UEFA Nations League410000197
World Cup - Qualification Europe920200722
2020/21 total5515710023,747
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances552 of 13 seasons
Minutes3,747'4 of 13 seasons
Starts434 of 13 seasons
Substitute appearances81 of 13 seasons
Substituted off181 of 13 seasons
Bench81 of 13 seasons
Captain appearances05 of 13 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 55 matches (100.0%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals152 of 13 seasons
Shots614 of 13 seasons
Shots on target333 of 13 seasons
Shot accuracy54%2 of 9 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists72 of 13 seasons
Key passes514 of 13 seasons
Total passes1,4012 of 13 seasons
Pass accuracy9.3%8 of 13 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts523 of 13 seasons
Successful dribbles333 of 13 seasons
Dribble success rate63%3 of 9 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents189 of 13 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards1012 of 13 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 13 seasons
Red cards01 of 13 seasons
Total cards1012 of 13 seasons
Fouls drawn322 of 13 seasons
Fouls committed4210 of 13 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles642 of 13 seasons
Interceptions413 of 13 seasons
Blocks34 of 13 seasons
Total duels4413 of 13 seasons
Duels won2023 of 13 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 13 seasons
Saves01 of 13 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won13 of 13 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 13 seasons
Penalties scored22 of 13 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 13 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 13 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Superettan9117-
2025/26Superliga81526.53
2024/25Superliga107517.05
2023/24Superliga94557.01
2022/23Superliga196537.03
2021/22Premier League45337.05
2020/21Premier League157556.94
2019/20Premier League000-
2018/19Premier League159607.14
2017/18Premier League146367.08
2016/17Allsvenskan114467.72
2015/16UEFA Europa League106-