F. Helander

Defender

F. Helander 2020/21 Stats

Sweden33 years old192 / 81BK HackenAllsvenskan

Player Summary

F. Helander has 44 appearances across 8 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals3
Season assists1
Rating6.92

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 8Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Euro Championship601100469
FA Cup300000291
Friendlies0000000
League Cup0000000
Premiership22102001,849
UEFA Europa League620000540
UEFA Nations League200000114
World Cup - Qualification Europe500100363
2020/21 total44314003,626
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances441 of 12 seasons
Minutes3,626'1 of 12 seasons
Starts401 of 12 seasons
Substitute appearances22 of 12 seasons
Substituted off41 of 12 seasons
Bench211 of 12 seasons
Captain appearances03 of 12 seasons
Appearances by positionDF 44 matches (100.0%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals31 of 12 seasons
Shots191 of 12 seasons
Shots on target41 of 12 seasons
Shot accuracy21%8 of 11 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists11 of 12 seasons
Key passes32 of 12 seasons
Total passes1,8161 of 12 seasons
Pass accuracy52.1%7 of 12 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts35 of 12 seasons
Successful dribbles33 of 12 seasons
Dribble success rate100%1 of 9 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents25 of 12 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards45 of 12 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 12 seasons
Red cards01 of 12 seasons
Total cards45 of 12 seasons
Fouls drawn351 of 12 seasons
Fouls committed4112 of 12 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles461 of 12 seasons
Interceptions253 of 12 seasons
Blocks182 of 12 seasons
Total duels3471 of 12 seasons
Duels won2271 of 12 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 12 seasons
Saves01 of 12 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 12 seasons
Penalties conceded18 of 12 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 12 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 12 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 12 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Allsvenskan11307.06
2025/26Allsvenskan10176.86
2024/251. Division20266.93
2023/24Superliga10276.97
2022/23FA Cup000-
2021/22Premiership20126.73
2020/21Premiership31446.92
2019/20Premiership21186.99
2018/19Serie A00276.77
2017/18Serie A00316.89
2016/17Serie A10136.84
2015/16Serie A20246.70