Danilo

Defender

Danilo 2026 Stats

Brazil35 years old184 / 78FlamengoSerie A

Player Summary

Danilo has 38 appearances across 8 competitions in 2026.

Season goals1
Season assists0
Rating7.01

Performance by competition

Scope: 2026 seasonCompetitions: 8Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Carioca - 1300000206
CONMEBOL Libertadores500000365
CONMEBOL Recopa10000092
Copa Do Brasil200100180
Friendlies300000121
Serie A1110210638
World Cup500200405
World Cup - Qualification South America800100588
2026 total38106102,595
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances387 of 17 seasons
Minutes2,595'12 of 17 seasons
Starts2811 of 17 seasons
Substitute appearances41 of 17 seasons
Substituted off27 of 17 seasons
Bench101 of 17 seasons
Captain appearances05 of 17 seasons
Appearances by positionDF 37 matches (97.4%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals115 of 17 seasons
Shots811 of 17 seasons
Shots on target29 of 17 seasons
Shot accuracy25%5 of 12 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists014 of 17 seasons
Key passes1410 of 17 seasons
Total passes1,7757 of 17 seasons
Pass accuracy57.6%10 of 17 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts711 of 17 seasons
Successful dribbles411 of 17 seasons
Dribble success rate57%11 of 12 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents56 of 17 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards612 of 17 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 17 seasons
Red cards114 of 17 seasons
Total cards713 of 17 seasons
Fouls drawn511 of 17 seasons
Fouls committed219 of 17 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles3210 of 17 seasons
Interceptions2511 of 17 seasons
Blocks145 of 17 seasons
Total duels12910 of 17 seasons
Duels won7210 of 17 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 17 seasons
Saves01 of 17 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won02 of 17 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 17 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 17 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 17 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 17 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Serie A10387.01
2025Serie A52377.10
2024/25Serie A21266.91
2023/24Serie A23397.38
2022/23Serie A34777.20
2021/22Serie A22387.09
2020/21Serie A14467.17
2019/20Serie A40386.88
2018/19Premier League11287.12
2017/18Premier League33417.11
2016/17La Liga23237.09
2015/16La Liga26317.15