A. Selyava

Midfielder

A. Selyava 2020/21 Stats

Belarus34 years old180 / 74Dinamo MinskPremier League

Player Summary

A. Selyava has 29 appearances across 6 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals0
Season assists0
Rating6.33

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 6Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Coppa20000019
Euro Championship0000000
Premier League22005001,750
UEFA Europa League100000120
UEFA Nations League10000046
World Cup - Qualification Europe300000225
2020/21 total29005002,160
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances296 of 15 seasons
Minutes2,160'6 of 15 seasons
Starts256 of 15 seasons
Substitute appearances46 of 15 seasons
Substituted off53 of 15 seasons
Bench122 of 15 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 15 seasons
Appearances by positionMF 4 matches (13.8%) / DF 3 matches (10.3%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals08 of 15 seasons
Shots04 of 15 seasons
Shots on target02 of 15 seasons
Shot accuracy0%-
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists02 of 15 seasons
Key passes11 of 15 seasons
Total passes984 of 15 seasons
Pass accuracy18.8%2 of 15 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts31 of 15 seasons
Successful dribbles12 of 15 seasons
Dribble success rate33%4 of 4 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents414 of 15 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards59 of 15 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 15 seasons
Red cards01 of 15 seasons
Total cards59 of 15 seasons
Fouls drawn03 of 15 seasons
Fouls committed713 of 15 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles52 of 15 seasons
Interceptions81 of 15 seasons
Blocks22 of 15 seasons
Total duels293 of 15 seasons
Duels won85 of 15 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 15 seasons
Saves01 of 15 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won01 of 15 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 15 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 15 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 15 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 15 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Premier League10426.38
2025/26Premier League1140-
2024/25Premier League30446.46
2023/24Premier League00246.40
2022/23Cup10186.34
2021/22Premier League00366.46
2020/21Premier League00296.33
2019/20Premier League0037-
2018/19Premier League0029-
2017/18Premier League1025-
2016Premier League0014-
2015/16Premier League0024-