D. Laptev

Forward

D. Laptev 2020/21 Stats

Belarus35 years old194 / 86FC GomelPremier League

Player Summary

D. Laptev has 41 appearances across 7 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals13
Season assists0
Rating6.58

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 7Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Coppa220000173
Euro Championship800100391
Friendlies200100140
Premier League261103001,814
UEFA Champions League0000000
UEFA Nations League20010046
World Cup - Qualification Europe10010045
2020/21 total411307002,609
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances412 of 15 seasons
Minutes2,609'1 of 15 seasons
Starts301 of 15 seasons
Substitute appearances87 of 15 seasons
Substituted off126 of 15 seasons
Bench107 of 15 seasons
Captain appearances01 of 15 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 15 matches (36.6%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals134 of 15 seasons
Shots61 of 15 seasons
Shots on target13 of 15 seasons
Shot accuracy17%4 of 4 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists04 of 15 seasons
Key passes71 of 15 seasons
Total passes671 of 15 seasons
Pass accuracy32.5%2 of 15 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts62 of 15 seasons
Successful dribbles61 of 15 seasons
Dribble success rate100%1 of 4 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents115 of 15 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards715 of 15 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 15 seasons
Red cards01 of 15 seasons
Total cards713 of 15 seasons
Fouls drawn41 of 15 seasons
Fouls committed814 of 15 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles61 of 15 seasons
Interceptions22 of 15 seasons
Blocks01 of 15 seasons
Total duels581 of 15 seasons
Duels won261 of 15 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 15 seasons
Saves01 of 15 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won03 of 15 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 15 seasons
Penalties scored02 of 15 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 15 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 15 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Premier League4218-
2025/26Premier League5223-
2024/25Premier League3019-
2023/24Premier League141377.13
2022/23Cup50126.35
2021/22Premier League15044-
2020/21Premier League130416.58
2019/20Premier League12036-
2018/19Premier League130397.05
2017/18Premier League10035-
2016/17Premier League10031-
2015Premier League10013-